Constituency | Reserved for (SC/ST/None) | Member | Party |
Ichapuram | None | M. V. Krishnarao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Sompeta | None | Gouthu Syamasundara Sivaji | | Telugu Desam Party |
Tekkali | None | Varada Saroja | | Telugu Desam Party |
Harishchandra | None | Yerrannaidu Kinjarapu | | Telugu Desam Party |
Narasannapeta | None | Prabhakara Rao Simma | | Telugu Desam Party |
Patapatnam | None | Dharmana Narayana Rao | | Indian National Congress |
Kothuru | ST | Narasimharao Viswasa Ria | | Indian National Congress |
Naguru | ST | Satrucherla Vijayaramaraju | | Indian National Congress |
Parvathipuram | None | Mariserla Venkata Rami Naidu | | Telugu Desam Party |
Salur | ST | Boina Rajayya | | Telugu Desam Party |
Bobbili | None | Sambangi Venkata China Appala Naidu | | Telugu Desam Party |
Therlam | None | Jayaprakash Tentu | | Telugu Desam Party |
Vunukuru | None | Kimidi Kalavenkata Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Palakonda | SC | Tale Bhadrayya | | Telugu Desam Party |
Amadalavalasa | None | Seetaram Tammineni | | Telugu Desam Party |
Srikakulam | None | Appala Suryanarayana Gunda | | Telugu Desam Party |
Etcherla | SC | Kavali Prathibha Bharathi | | Telugu Desam Party |
Cheepurupalli | None | Kemburi Rama Mohan Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Gajapathinagaram | None | Narayanappalanaidu Vangapandu | | Indian National Congress |
Vizianagaram | None | Pusapati Ashok Gajapathi Raju | | Telugu Desam Party |
Sathivada | None | Penmatsa Sambasiva Raju | | Indian National Congress |
Bhogapuram | None | Narayana Swamy Naidu Pathivada | | Telugu Desam Party |
Bheemunipatnam | None | Devi Prasanna Appalu Narasimha Raju Raja Sagi | | Telugu Desam Party |
Visakhapatnam-i | None | Allu Bhanumathi | | Telugu Desam Party |
Visakhapatnam-ii | None | Rajana Ramani | | Telugu Desam Party |
Pendurthi | None | Alla Rama Chandra Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Uttarapalli | None | Appalanaidu Kolla | | Telugu Desam Party |
Srungavarapukota | ST | Dukku Labudubariki | | Telugu Desam Party |
Paderu | ST | Kotta Gulli Chitti Naidu | | Telugu Desam Party |
Madugula | None | Reddy Satyanarayana | | Telugu Desam Party |
Chodavaram | None | Gunorv Yerru Naidu | | Telugu Desam Party |
Anakapalli | None | Dadi Veerabhadra Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Paravada | None | Paila Appalanaidu | | Telugu Desam Party |
Elamanchili | None | Chalapathirao Pappala | | Telugu Desam Party |
Payakaraopeta | SC | Kakara Nookaraju | | Telugu Desam Party |
Narsipatnam | None | Ayyannapatrudu | | Telugu Desam Party |
Chintapalli | ST | Mottadam Vera Venkata Satyanarayana | | Telugu Desam Party |
Yellavaram | ST | Ghinnam Jogarao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Burugupudi | None | Sambasiva Rao Pendurti | | Telugu Desam Party |
Rajahmundry | None | Butchaiar Choudhary Gorantla | | Telugu Desam Party |
Kadiam | None | Vaddi Veerabhadra Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Jaggampeta | None | Thota Subrarao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Peddapuram | None | Balusu Ramarao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Prathipadu | None | Mudrangada Padmanabham | | Telugu Desam Party |
Tuni | None | Yanamala Ramakrishnudu | | Telugu Desam Party |
Pithapuram | None | Nageswararao Veena | | Telugu Desam Party |
Sampara | None | Satyalinga Naicker Tirumant | | Telugu Desam Party |
Kakinada | None | Mootha Gopalakrishna | | Telugu Desam Party |
Tallarevu | None | Chikkala Ramachandrarao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Anaparthy | None | Nallamilli Moolareddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Ramachandrapuram | None | Medisetti Vera Venka Rama Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Alamuru | None | Narayanmurthy Valluri | | Telugu Desam Party |
Mummidivaram | SC | Pandu Krishna Murty | | Telugu Desam Party |
Allavaram | SC | Gollapalli Suryarao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Amalapuram | None | Kudupudi Prabhakara Rao | | Indian National Congress |
Kothapeta | None | I. S. Raju | | Telugu Desam Party |
Nagaram | SC | Undru Krishna Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Razole | None | A. V. Suryanarayana Raju | | Telugu Desam Party |
Narasapur | None | Venkata Rama Jogaiah Chegondi | | Telugu Desam Party |
Palacole | None | Allu Venkata Satyanarayana | | Telugu Desam Party |
Achanta | SC | Chittaranjan Alugu | | Communist Party of India |
Bhimavaram | None | Venkata Narasimha Raju Penmetsa | | Telugu Desam Party |
Undi | None | Kalidindi Ramachandra Raju | | Telugu Desam Party |
Penugonda | None | Prathi Manemma | | Telugu Desam Party |
Tanuku | None | Venkata Krishnarao Mullapudi | | Telugu Desam Party |
Attili | None | Kanaka Durga Venkata Satyanarayanaraju Vegesna | | Telugu Desam Party |
Tadepalligudem | None | Yerra Narayana Swamy (benarji) | | Telugu Desam Party |
Ungutur | None | Srinivasarao Katamani | | Telugu Desam Party |
Dendulur | None | Garapati Sambasiva Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Eluru | None | Maradani Rangarao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Gopalpuram | SC | Vivekananda Karupati | | Telugu Desam Party |
Kovvur | None | Pendyala Venkata Krishna Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Polavaram | ST | Modium Lakshmana Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Chintalapudi | None | Kotagiri Vidyadhar Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Jaggayyapet | None | Nettam Raghu Ram | | Telugu Desam Party |
Nandigama | None | Nageswara Rao Vasanta | | Telugu Desam Party |
Vijayawada West | None | Uppalapati Ramachandra Raju | | Communist Party of India |
Vijayawada East | None | Vangavetti Mohana Rangarao (ranga) | | Indian National Congress |
Kankipadu | None | Devineni Rajasekhar | | Telugu Desam Party |
Mylavaram | None | Chanamolu Venkata Rao | | Indian National Congress |
Tiruvuru | SC | Pitta Venkataratnam | | Telugu Desam Party |
Nuzvid | None | Kotagiri Hanumantharao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Gannavaram | None | Mulpuru Balakrishna Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Vuyyur | None | Anne Babu Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Gudivada | None | Nandamuri Taraka Rama Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Mudinepalli | None | Yerneni Sita Devi | | Telugu Desam Party |
Kaikalur | None | Kanumuri Bapi Raju | | Indian National Congress |
Malleswaram | None | Kagita Venkata Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Bandar | None | Vaddi Ranga Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Nidumolu | SC | Raturu Ramayya | | Communist Party of India |
Avanigadda | None | Satyanarayanarao Simhadri | | Telugu Desam Party |
Kuchinapudi | None | Evuru Seetharamma | | Telugu Desam Party |
Repalle | None | Yadla Venkata Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Vemur | None | Kidali Veraiah | | Telugu Desam Party |
Duggirala | None | Alapati Dharma Rao | | Indian National Congress |
Tenali | None | Annabathuni Satyanarayana | | Telugu Desam Party |
Ponnur | None | Dhulipalla Veeriah Chaudhary | | Telugu Desam Party |
Bapatla | None | Ummareddy Venkateswarlu | | Telugu Desam Party |
Prathipad | None | Makineni Peda Rathaiah | | Telugu Desam Party |
Guntur-ii | None | Jayarambabu Chadalavada | | Indian National Congress |
Mangalagiri | None | Koteswara Rao M. S. S. | | Telugu Desam Party |
Tadikonda | SC | Ratna Pushparaju Juvviguntla | | Telugu Desam Party |
Sattenapalli | None | Putumbaka Venkatapathi | | Communist Party of India |
Peddakurapadu | None | Kasaraneni Sadasiva Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Gurzala | None | Ankireddy Mutyam | | Telugu Desam Party |
Macherla | None | Krishnamurthy Nattuva | | Indian National Congress |
Vinukonda | None | Ganginent Venkateswara Rao | | Communist Party of India |
Narasaraopet | None | Kodela Siva Prasada Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Chilakaluripet | None | Sambaiah Somepalli | | Indian National Congress |
Chirala | None | Chandramouli Sajja | | Telugu Desam Party |
Parchur | None | Venkatewara Rao Daggubati | | Telugu Desam Party |
Martur | None | Balrama Krishnamurthy Karanam | | Telugu Desam Party |
Addanki | None | Chenchu Garataiah Bacina | | Telugu Desam Party |
Ongole | None | Koteswara Rao Ponugupati | | Telugu Desam Party |
Santhanuthalapadu | SC | Adenna Kasukurtmy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Kandukur | None | Audinarayanareddy Manugunta | | Indian National Congress |
Kanigiri | None | Mukku Kasi Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Kondepi | None | Atchyuta Kumar Gondapaneni | | Indian National Congress |
Cumbum | None | Vudumula Venkata Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Darsi | None | Pusetty Sriramulu | | Telugu Desam Party |
Markapur | None | Kundurupedda Konda Reddy | | Indian National Congress |
Giddalur | None | Rangareddy Pidatala | | Independent |
Udayagiri | None | Rajamohan Reddy Mekapatti | | Indian National Congress |
Kavali | None | Yanadireddy Kaliki | | Indian National Congress |
Guntur-i | None | Dohd. Jani | | Indian National Congress |
Allur | None | Venkaiah Jakka | | Communist Party of India |
Kovur | None | Nallapareddy Sreenivasulu Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Atmakur | None | Sundara Ramireddy Bommireddy | | Indian National Congress |
Rapur | None | Anam Ram Narayanareddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Nellore | None | Kunam Venkata Subba Reddy | | Indian National Congress |
Sarvepalli | None | Eduru Ramakrishna Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Gudur | SC | Balli Durga Prasadarao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Sulurpet | SC | Madanambeti Maneiah | | Telugu Desam Party |
Venkatagiri | None | V. Bhaskara Saikrishna Yachendra | | Telugu Desam Party |
Sri Kalahasti | None | Muniramaiah Satravada | | Telugu Desam Party |
Satyavedu | SC | Emsurajan | | Telugu Desam Party |
Nagari | None | Chenga Reddy Reddivari | | Indian National Congress |
Puttur | None | Gali Muddukrishnama Naidu | | Telugu Desam Party |
Vepanjeri | SC | Gummadi Kuthuhalamma | | Indian National Congress |
Chittoor | None | R. Gopinathan | | Indian National Congress |
Palmaner | SC | Patnam Subbaiah | | Telugu Desam Party |
Kuppam | None | N. Rangaswamy Naidu | | Telugu Desam Party |
Punganur | None | Noothanakalva Ramakrishna Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Madanpalle | None | Ratakonda Narayana Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Thamballapalle | None | Anipireddy Venkata Lakshmi Devamma | | Telugu Desam Party |
Vayalpad | None | Amaranatha Reddy Nallari | | Indian National Congress |
Pileru | None | Challa Prabhakara Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Chandragiri | None | Jayadevanaidu N. R. | | Telugu Desam Party |
Tirupathi | None | Mabbu Rami Reddy | | Indian National Congress |
Kodur | SC | Thoomati Penchalaiah | | Telugu Desam Party |
Rajampet | None | Bandaru Ratnasabhapathi | | Telugu Desam Party |
Rayachoty | None | Mandipalle Nage Reddy | | Indian National Congress |
Lakkireddipalli | None | Raja Gopal Reddy Reddappagari | | Telugu Desam Party |
Cuddapah | None | C. Ramachandraiah | | Telugu Desam Party |
Badvel | None | Veerareddy Bijivemula | | Telugu Desam Party |
Mydukur | None | Raghurami Reddy Settipalli | | Telugu Desam Party |
Proddatur | None | Nandyala Varadarajulu Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Jammalamadugu | None | Siva Reddy Ponnapureddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Kamalapuram | None | Mysoora Reddy M. V. | | Indian National Congress |
Pulivendla | None | Yeduguri Sandinti Rajasekhara Reddy | | Indian National Congress |
Kadiri | None | Chennur Abdul Rasool | | Telugu Desam Party |
Nallamada | None | Saddapalli Venkata Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Gorantla | None | Kesanna Veluri | | Telugu Desam Party |
Hindupur | None | Nandamuri Taraka Rama Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Madakasira | None | H. B. Narase Gowd | | Telugu Desam Party |
Penukonda | None | S. Ramachandra Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Kalyandrug | SC | Pakkeerappa | | Communist Party of India |
Rayadrug | None | Huli Kuntaprao | | Indian National Congress |
Uravakonda | None | Gurram Narayanappa | | Telugu Desam Party |
Gooty | None | N. Gadilingappa | | Telugu Desam Party |
Singanamala | SC | K. Jayaram | | Telugu Desam Party |
Anantapur | None | N. Ramakrishna | | Telugu Desam Party |
Dhamavaram | None | G. Nagi Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Tadpatri | None | J. C. Diwakar Reddy | | Indian National Congress |
Alur | SC | Eranna | | Indian National Congress |
Adoni | None | Raichoti Ramaiah | | Indian National Congress |
Yemmiganur | None | B. V. Mohan Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Kodumur | SC | M. Sikamani | | Telugu Desam Party |
Kurnool | None | V. Ram Bhupa Chowdary | | Indian National Congress |
Pattikonda | None | Guppa Mahabaleswara Gupta | | Telugu Desam Party |
Dhone | None | K. E. Krishna Murthy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Koilkuntla | None | Karra Subba Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Allagadda | None | Gangula Prathapa Reddy | | Indian National Congress |
Panyam | None | Katasani Ramabhupala Reddy | | Indian National Congress |
Nandikotkur | None | Ippala Thimmareddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Nandyal | None | Farook N. | | Telugu Desam Party |
Atmakur | None | Budda Vengala Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Achampet | SC | P. Mahendranath | | Telugu Desam Party |
Nagarkurnool | None | N. Janardhan Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Kalwakurthi | None | J. Chittaranjandas | | Indian National Congress |
Shadnagar | SC | M. Indira | | Telugu Desam Party |
Jadcherla | None | M. Krishna Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Mahbubnagar | None | Chandra Sekhar | | Telugu Desam Party |
Wanaparthy | None | Balakrishnaiah | | Telugu Desam Party |
Kollapur | None | Kotha Venkateswer Rao | | Indian National Congress |
Alampur | None | Ravula Ravindranath Reddy | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Gadwal | None | N. Gopala Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Amarchinta | None | Rafic Mehdi Khan | | Telugu Desam Party |
Makthal | None | Chittam Narsireddy | | Janata Party |
Kodangal | None | N. Vw\enkataiah | | Telugu Desam Party |
Tandur | None | M. Chandra Sekhar | | Indian National Congress |
Vicarabad | SC | A. Chandra Sekhar | | Telugu Desam Party |
Pargi | None | Koppula Harishwa Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Chevella | None | Patlolla Indra Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Ibrahimpatnam | SC | K. Satyanarayana | | Telugu Desam Party |
Musheerabad | None | N. Narasimha Reddy | | Janata Party |
Himayatnagar | None | Ale Narendra | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Sanathnagar | None | S. Rajeshwar | | Telugu Desam Party |
Secunderabad | None | Alladi P. Raj Kumar | | Telugu Desam Party |
Khairatabad | None | P. Janardhan Reddy | | Indian National Congress |
Secunderabad Cantonment | SC | S. Satyanarayana | | Telugu Desam Party |
Malakpet | None | N. Indrasena Reddy | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Asafnagar | None | Mohd. Vizarat Rasool Khan | | Independent |
Maharajgunj | None | G. Narayan Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Karwan | None | Baddam Bal Reddy | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Yakutpura | None | Ibrahim Bin Abdullah Musgurti | | Independent |
Chandrayangutta | None | Mohd. Amanullah Khan | | Independent |
Charminar | None | Mohd. Mukkarramuddin | | Independent |
Medchal | None | Kommareddy Surender Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Siddipet | None | K. Chandra Shankher Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Dommat | None | D. Ramchandra Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Gajwel | SC | B. Sanjeeva Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Narsapur | None | Chilumula Vithal Reddy | | Communist Party of India |
Sangareddy | None | P. Ramchandra Reddy | | Indian National Congress |
Zahirabad | None | M. Bagareddy | | Indian National Congress |
Narayankhed | None | Shiv Rao Shettkar | | Indian National Congress |
Medak | None | Karnam Ramachandra Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Ramayampet | None | Ramannagari Srinivasareddy | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Andole | SC | Malyala Rajaiah | | Telugu Desam Party |
Balkonda | None | G. Madhusudhan Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Armoor | None | Aleti Mahipal Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Kamareddy | None | A. Krishna Murthy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Yellareddy | None | Yerva Srinivas Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Jukkal | SC | Begari Pandari | | Telugu Desam Party |
Banswada | None | Suryadevara Venkata | | Telugu Desam Party |
Bodhan | None | Basheeruddin Babu Khan | | Telugu Desam Party |
Nizamabad | None | D. Satyanarayana | | Telugu Desam Party |
Dichpalli | None | Mandava Venkateshwara Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Mudhole | None | Armoor Hanmanth Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Nirmal | None | S. Venugopalla Chari | | Telugu Desam Party |
Boath | ST | Godam Rama Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Adilabad | None | C. Ramchandra Reddy | | Independent |
Khanapur | ST | Ajmera Govind Naik | | Independent |
Asifabad | SC | Gunda Mallesh | | Communist Party of India |
Luxettipet | None | G. V. Sudhaker Rao | | Indian National Congress |
Sirpur | None | K. V. Narayana Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Chinnur | SC | Boda Janardhan | | Telugu Desam Party |
Manthani | None | Duddilla Sripada Rao | | Indian National Congress |
Peddapalli | None | Kalva Ramachandra Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Mydaram | SC | Mala Mallesha | | Telugu Desam Party |
Huzurabad | None | Duggirala Venkatarao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Kamalapur | None | Muddasani Damodhar Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Indurthi | None | Deshini China Mallaiah | | Communist Party of India |
Karimnagar | None | C. Anand Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Choppadandi | None | Nyalakonda Ramkishan Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Jagtial | None | Godisela Rajesham Gowd | | Telugu Desam Party |
Buggaram | None | Shikari Vishwanath | | Telugu Desam Party |
Metpalli | None | Chennamaneni Vidyasagar Rao | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Sircilla | None | Chennamaneni Rajeshwar Rao | | Communist Party of India |
Narella | SC | Uppari Sambiah | | Janata Party |
Cheriyal | None | Nimma Raja Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Jangaon | None | Asireddy Narsimha Reddy | | Communist Party of India |
Chennur | None | N. Yethiraja Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Dornakal | None | Surender Reddy Samashayam | | Indian National Congress |
Mahbubabad | None | Janna Reddy Janardhan Reddy | | Indian National Congress |
Narsampet | None | Omkar Maddikayala | | Independent |
Wardhannapet | None | Vannala Sreeramulu | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Ghanpur | SC | Bojappaly Rajaiah | | Telugu Desam Party |
Warangal | None | Bhandaru Nagabhushan Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Hanamkonda | None | Venkateswar Rao V. | | Telugu Desam Party |
Shyampet | None | Narsimha Reddy Namidi | | Indian National Congress |
Parkal | SC | Vonteru Jayapal | | Bharatiya Janata Party |
Mulug | ST | Ajmeera Chandu Lal | | Telugu Desam Party |
Bhadrachalam | ST | Kunja Bojji | | Communist Party of India |
Burgampahad | ST | Chanda Lingaiah | | Indian National Congress |
Kothagudem | None | Nageswara Rao Koneru | | Telugu Desam Party |
Sathupalli | None | Nageswa Rao Tummala | | Telugu Desam Party |
Madhira | None | Bodepudi Venkateswar Rao | | Communist Party of India |
Palair | SC | Baji Hanumanthu | | Communist Party of India |
Khammam | None | Manchikanti Rama Kishan Rao | | Communist Party of India |
Shujatnagar | None | Mohammad Rajabali | | Communist Party of India |
Yellandu | ST | Gummadi Narsaiah | | Independent |
Tungaturthi | None | Damodar Reddy Ram Reddy | | Indian National Congress |
Suryapet | SC | Daida Sundaraiah | | Telugu Desam Party |
Kodad | None | Chandra Rao Venepalli | | Telugu Desam Party |
Miryalguda | None | Aribandi Laxminarayana | | Communist Party of India |
Chalakurthi | None | Kunduru Jana Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Nakrekal | None | Narra Raghava Reddy | | Communist Party of India |
Nalgonda | None | Nandamuri Taraka Rama Rao | | Telugu Desam Party |
Ramannapet | None | Gurram Yadagiri Reddy | | Communist Party of India |
Alair | SC | Mothukupalli Narsimhulu | | Telugu Desam Party |
Bhongir | None | Alimineti Madhava Reddy | | Telugu Desam Party |
Mungode | None | Ujjini Narayana Rao | | Communist Party of India |
Deverkonda | ST | Moodu Baddu Chowhan | | Communist Party of India |