1999–2000 FIS Ski Jumping Continental Cup
Winners | |
---|---|
Winter | Dirk Else |
Competitions | |
Venues | 32 |
Individual | 51 |
Cancelled | 2 |
← 1998/99 2000/01 → |
The 1999/00 FIS Ski Jumping Continental Cup was the 9th in a row (7th official) Continental Cup Winter season in ski jumping for men.[1]
Other competitive circuits this season included the World Cup and Grand Prix.
Calendar
Men
Num | Season | Date | Place | Hill | Size | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
306 | 1 | 25 June 1999 | Velenje | Grajski grič K75 | NH | |||
307 | 2 | 26 June 1999 | Velenje | Grajski grič K75 | NH | |||
308 | 3 | 17 July 1999 | Villach | Villacher Alpenarena K90 | NH | Martin Koch | Damjan Fras | Michael Uhrmann |
309 | 4 | 18 July 1999 | Villach | Villacher Alpenarena K90 | NH | Dennis Störl Bernhard Metzler | Michael Uhrmann | |
310 | 5 | 31 July 1999 | Oberstdorf | Schattenbergschanze K90 | NH | Bruno Reuteler | Roland Audenrieth | Simon Ammann |
311 | 6 | 14 August 1999 | Zakopane | Średnia Krokiew K85 | NH | Frank Löffler | Wojciech Skupień | Primož Urh-Zupan Łukasz Kruczek |
312 | 7 | 15 August 1999 | Zakopane | Średnia Krokiew K85 | NH | Dirk Else | Adam Małysz | Bine Norčič |
313 | 8 | 19 August 1999 | Rælingen | Marikollen K88 | NH | Georg Späth | Bjarte Engen Vik | Frank Löffler |
314 | 9 | 23 October 1999 | Hakuba | Olympic Hills K120 | LH | Kazuyoshi Funaki | Hideharu Miyahira Masahiko Harada | |
315 | 10 | 24 October 1999 | Hakuba | Olympic Hills K120 | LH | Kazuyoshi Funaki | Hideharu Miyahira | Dennis Störl |
316 | 11 | 11 December 1999 | Trondheim | Granåsen K120 | LH | Juha-Matti Ruuskanen | Jostein Smeby | Thomas Hörl |
317 | 12 | 12 December 1999 | Trondheim | Granåsen K120 | LH | Thomas Hörl | Jon Petter Sandaker | Espen Bredesen |
318 | 13 | 16 December 1999 | Kuopio | Puijo K120 | LH | Kazuki Nishishita | Matti Hautamäki | Wilhelm Brenna |
319 | 14 | 18 December 1999 | Lahti | Salpausselkä K116 | LH | Thomas Hörl | Kazuki Nishishita | Lauri Hakola |
320 | 15 | 19 December 1999 | Lahti | Salpausselkä K116 | LH | Kazuki Nishishita | Kimmo Yliriesto | Grega Lang |
26 December 1999 | St. Moritz | Olympiaschanze K95 | NH | canceled | ||||
321 | 16 | 1 January 2000 | Innsbruck | Bergiselschanze K110 | LH | Reinhard Schwarzenberger | Christian Nagiller | Stefan Kaiser |
322 | 17 | 6 January 2000 | Engelberg | Gross-Titlis-Schanze K120 | LH | Martin Höllwarth | Bruno Reuteler | Dirk Else |
323 | 18 | 8 January 2000 | Gallio | Trampolino di Pakstall K95 | NH | Tami Kiuru | Dirk Else | Georg Späth |
324 | 19 | 9 January 2000 | Gallio | Trampolino di Pakstall K92 | NH | Georg Späth | Tami Kiuru | Ronny Hornschuh |
325 | 20 | 14 January 2000 | Sapporo | Miyanomori K90 | NH | Noriaki Kasai | Masahiko Harada | Hideharu Miyahira |
326 | 21 | 15 January 2000 | Sapporo | Ōkurayama K120 | LH | Kazuyoshi Funaki | Masahiko Harada | Takanobu Okabe |
327 | 22 | 15 January 2000 | Brotterode | Inselbergschanze K98 | NH | Georg Späth | Roland Audenrieth | Morten Solem |
328 | 23 | 16 January 2000 | Sapporo | Ōkurayama K120 | LH | Kazuyoshi Funaki | Noriaki Kasai | Masahiko Harada |
329 | 24 | 16 January 2000 | Lauscha | Marktiegelschanze K92 | NH | Dirk Else | Alan Alborn | Robert Meglič |
330 | 25 | 22 January 2000 | Braunlage | Wurmbergschanze K80 | NH | Arne Sneli | Roland Audenrieth | Karl-Heinz Dorner |
331 | 26 | 23 January 2000 | Braunlage | Wurmbergschanze K80 | NH | Toni Nieminen | Dirk Else | Roland Audenrieth |
332 | 27 | 29 January 2000 | Hakuba | Olympic Hills K120 | LH | Thomas Hörl | Takashi Mori | Hiroya Saitō |
333 | 28 | 29 January 2000 | Courchevel | Tremplin du Praz K90 | NH | Janne Ylijärvi | Nicolas Dessum | Christof Duffner |
334 | 29 | 30 January 2000 | Hakuba | Olympic Hills K120 | LH | Hiroya Saitō | Reinhard Schwarzenberger | Kazuya Yoshioka |
335 | 30 | 30 January 2000 | Courchevel | Tremplin du Praz K90 | NH | Nicolas Dessum | Dirk Else | Christof Duffner |
336 | 31 | 5 February 2000 | Berchtesgaden | Kälbersteinschanze K90 | NH | Dennis Störl | Martin Koch | Georg Späth |
337 | 32 | 6 February 2000 | Saalfelden | Bibergschanze K85 | NH | Georg Späth | Martin Koch | Manuel Fettner |
338 | 33 | 8 February 2000 | Mislinja | Skakalnica Dr. Stanko Stoporko K85 | NH | Tami Kiuru | Janne Ylijärvi Morten Solem | |
339 | 34 | 12 February 2000 | Planica | Bloudkova velikanka K120 | LH | Reinhard Schwarzenberger | Tami Kiuru | Stefan Kaiser |
340 | 35 | 12 February 2000 | Westby | Snowflake K106 | LH | Yasuhiro Shibata | Dirk Else | Homare Kishimoto |
341 | 36 | 13 February 2000 | Planica | Bloudkova velikanka K120 | LH | Reinhard Schwarzenberger | Tami Kiuru | Kazuki Nishishita |
342 | 37 | 12 February 2000 | Westby | Snowflake K106 | LH | Homare Kishimoto | Georg Späth | Fabian Ebenhoch |
343 | 38 | 19 February 2000 | Ishpeming | Suicide Hill K90 | NH | Dirk Else | Dennis Störl | Rolando Kaligaro |
344 | 39 | 20 February 2000 | Ishpeming | Suicide Hill K90 | NH | Homare Kishimoto | Dennis Störl | Marko Malkamaki |
345 | 40 | 26 February 2000 | Schönwald | Adlerschanzen Schönwald K85 | NH | Akseli Lajunen | Jakub Sucháček | Wolfgang Loitzl |
346 | 41 | 27 February 2000 | Titisee-Neustadt | Hochfirstschanze K113 | LH | Wolfgang Loitzl | Bine Norčič | Kimmo Yliriesto |
347 | 42 | 3 March 2000 | Eisenerz | Erzbergschanzen K90 | NH | Thomas Hörl | Ronny Hornschuh | Dirk Else |
348 | 43 | 4 March 2000 | Eisenerz | Erzbergschanzen K90 | NH | Thomas Hörl | Martin Koch | Ronny Hornschuh |
349 | 44 | 8 March 2000 | Zaō | Yamagata K90 | NH | Stefan Thurnbichler | Kazuya Yoshioka | Manuel Fettner |
350 | 45 | 9 March 2000 | Zaō | Yamagata K90 | NH | Jin'ya Nishikata | Yukitaka Fukita | Ryōhei Nishimori |
351 | 46 | 10 March 2000 | Våler | Gjerdrumsbakken K90 | NH | Bjørn Einar Romøren Roland Audenrieth | Georg Späth | |
352 | 47 | 11 March 2000 | Våler | Gjerdrumsbakken K90 | NH | Georg Späth | Veli-Matti Lindström | Lars Bystøl Roland Audenrieth |
353 | 48 | 11 March 2000 | Harrachov | Čerťák K120 | LH | Jaroslav Sakala | Martin Koch | Thomas Hörl |
354 | 49 | 12 March 2000 | Harrachov | Čerťák K120 | LH | Dirk Else | Martin Koch | Jaroslav Sakala |
355 | 50 | 24 March 2000 | Rovaniemi | Ounasvaara K90 | NH | Janne Ylijärvi | Juha-Matti Ruuskanen | Kimmo Yliriesto |
25 March 2000 | Kuusamo | Rukatunturi K120 | LH | canceled | ||||
356 | 51 | 26 March 2000 | Kuusamo | Rukatunturi K120 | LH | Olav Magne Dønnem | Juha-Matti Ruuskanen | Martin Koch |
Standings
Men
Rank | after 51 events | Points |
---|---|---|
1 | Dirk Else | 1536 |
2 | Georg Späth | 1312 |
3 | Dennis Störl | 1169 |
4 | Thomas Hörl | 963 |
5 | Roland Audenrieth | 840 |
Europa Cup vs. Continental Cup
This was originally last Europa Cup season and is also recognized as the first Continental Cup season by International Ski Federation although under this name began its first official season in 1993/94.
References
- ^ "FIS Ski Jumping Europa (Continental) Cup competitions" (PDF). International Ski Federation. Retrieved 10 June 2016.
- v
- t
- e
- Andreas Rauschmeier (1991–92)
- Franz Neuländtner (1992–93)
- Ralph Gebstedt (1993–94)
- Olli Happonen (1994–95)
- Stein Henrik Tuff (1995–96)
- Hein-Arne Mathiesen (1996–97)
- Alexander Herr (1997–98)
- Roland Audenrieth (1998–99)
- Dirk Else (1999–00)
- Akseli Lajunen (2000–01)
- Michael Neumayer (2001–02)
- Stefan Thurnbichler (2002–03)
- Olav Magne Dønnem (2003–04)
- Anders Bardal (2004–05)
- Anders Bardal (2005–06)
- Balthasar Schneider (2006–07)
- Stefan Thurnbichler (2007–08)
- Stefan Thurnbichler (2008–09)
- David Unterberger (2009–10)
- Rok Zima (2010–11)
- Andreas Stjernen (2011–12)
- Fredrik Bjerkeengen (2012–13)
- Manuel Fettner (2013–14)
- Anže Semenič (2014–15)
- Tom Hilde (2015–16)
- Clemens Aigner (2016–17)
- Marius Lindvik (2017–18)
- Clemens Aigner (2018–19)
- Clemens Leitner (2019–20)
- Markus Schiffner (2020–21)
- Thomas Lackner (2021–22)
- Benjamin Østvold (2022–23)
- Maximilian Ortner (2023–24)
(2004–2023)
- Anette Sagen (2004–05)
- Anette Sagen (2005–06)
- Anette Sagen (2006–07)
- Anette Sagen (2007–08)
- Anette Sagen (2008–09)
- Daniela Iraschko (2009–10)
- Daniela Iraschko (2010–11)
- Daniela Iraschko (2011–12)
- Irina Avvakumova (2012–13)
- Nina Lussi (2013–14)
- Anette Sagen (2014–15)
- Sabrina Windmüller (2015–16)
- Lucile Morat (2016–17)
- Lidiia Iakovleva (2017–18)
- Katra Komar (2018–19)
- Ksenia Kablukova (2019–20)
- Hannah Wiegele (2020–21)
- Luisa Görlich (2021–22)
- Michelle Göbel (2022–23)
- Stefan Pieper (2002)
- Bine Norčič (2003)
- Robert Mateja (2004)
- Marcin Bachleda (2005)
- Stefan Thurnbichler (2006)
- Bastian Kaltenböck (2007)
- Daniel Lackner (2008)
- Robert Kranjec (2009)
- Kamil Stoch (2010)
- Aleksander Zniszczoł (2011)
- Jan Matura (2012)
- Marinus Kraus (2013)
- Jakub Wolny (2014)
- Daniel-André Tande (2015)
- Markus Eisenbichler (2016)
- Klemens Murańka (2017)
- Philipp Aschenwald (2018)
- Klemens Murańka (2019)
- Martin Hamann (2020)
- Manuel Fettner (2021)
- Michael Hayböck (2022)
- Pius Paschke (2023)
(2008–2022)
- Ulrike Gräßler (2008)
- Ulrike Gräßler (2009)
- Daniela Iraschko (2010)
- Coline Mattel (2011)
- Daniela Iraschko, Jacqueline Seifriedsberger (2012)
- Ema Klinec (2013)
- Sara Takanashi (2014)
- Ema Klinec, Sara Takanashi, Maren Lundby, Line Jahr (2015)
- Lucile Morat (2016)
- Kamila Karpiel (2017)
- Katharina Althaus (2018)
- Marita Kramer (2019)
- Julia Mühlbacher, Hannah Wiegele (2021)
- Abigail Strate (2022)
- FIS
- FIS Ski Jumping World Cup
- FIS Ski Jumping Grand Prix
- FIS Ski Jumping Inter-Continental Cup
- FIS Ski Jumping Alpen Cup
- FIS Cup
- FIS Race