2023 Coppa Bernocchi
Cycling race
2023 UCI ProSeries | |||||||||||||
Race details | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dates | 2 October 2023 | ||||||||||||
Stages | 1 | ||||||||||||
Distance | 186.6 km (115.9 mi) | ||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
← 2022 2024 → |
The 2023 Coppa Bernocchi (also known as the Coppa Bernocchi – GP Banco BPM for sponsorship reasons) was the 104th edition of the Coppa Bernocchi road cycling one day race, which was held in and around Legnano, Italy, on 2 October 2023.
Teams
Thirteen UCI WorldTeams, eight UCI ProTeams, and two UCI Continental teams make up the 21 teams that participate in the race.[1]
UCI WorldTeams
- AG2R Citroën Team
- Alpecin–Deceuninck
- Astana Qazaqstan Team
- Bora–Hansgrohe
- Cofidis
- Groupama–FDJ
- Intermarché–Circus–Wanty
- Lidl–Trek
- Movistar Team
- Soudal–Quick-Step
- Team Jayco–AlUla
- Team Jumbo–Visma
- UAE Team Emirates
UCI ProTeams
UCI Continental Teams
Result
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Wout van Aert (BEL) | Team Jumbo–Visma | 4h 09' 52" |
2 | Vincenzo Albanese (ITA) | Eolo–Kometa | + 0" |
3 | Andrea Bagioli (ITA) | Soudal–Quick-Step | + 0" |
4 | Marc Hirschi (SUI) | UAE Team Emirates | + 0" |
5 | Fausto Masnada (ITA) | Soudal–Quick-Step | + 0" |
6 | Tiesj Benoot (BEL) | Team Jumbo–Visma | + 2" |
7 | Cristian Scaroni (ITA) | Astana Qazaqstan Team | + 5" |
8 | Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) | Soudal–Quick-Step | + 11" |
9 | Jan Tratnik (SLO) | Team Jumbo–Visma | + 14" |
10 | Ion Izagirre (ESP) | Cofidis | + 1' 30" |
References
- ^ "Elenco Squadre". Coppa Bernocchi. Gruppo Sportivo Emilia. Retrieved 1 October 2023.
- ^ Farrand, Stephen (2 October 2023). "Van Aert outsprints Albanese and Bagioli to win Coppa Bernocchi". CyclingNews. Retrieved 2 October 2023.
External links
- Official website (in Italian)
- v
- t
- e
- Vuelta a San Juan
- Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
- Tour of Oman
- Clásica de Almería
- Volta ao Algarve
- Vuelta a Andalucía
- Faun-Ardèche Classic
- La Drôme Classic
- Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne
- Trofeo Laigueglia
- Milano–Torino
- Nokere Koerse
- Grand Prix de Denain
- Bredene Koksijde Classic
- GP Industria & Artigianato
- GP Miguel Induráin
- Scheldeprijs
- Brabantse Pijl
- Tour of the Alps
- Grand Prix du Morbihan
- Tro-Bro Léon
- Tour de Hongrie
- Four Days of Dunkirk
- Boucles de la Mayenne
- Tour of Norway
- Brussels Cycling Classic
- ZLM Tour
- Dwars door het Hageland
- CIC – Mont Ventoux
- Tour of Belgium
- Tour of Slovenia
- Tour of Qinghai Lake
- Tour de Wallonie
- Vuelta a Burgos
- Danmark Rundt
- Arctic Race of Norway
- Deutschland Tour
- Maryland Cycling Classic
- Tour of Britain
- Grand Prix de Fourmies
- Grand Prix de Wallonie
- Coppa Sabatini
- Tour of Taihu Lake
- Super 8 Classic
- Tour de Luxembourg
- Tour de Langkawi
- Circuit Franco–Belge
- Giro dell'Emilia
- Coppa Bernocchi
- Tre Valli Varesine
- Münsterland Giro
- Gran Piemonte
- Tour of Hainan
- Paris–Tours
- Giro del Veneto
- Japan Cup
- Veneto Classic