Curling at the 2015 Winter Universiade |
---|
Host city | Granada, Spain |
---|
Arena | Pabellón de Universiada |
---|
Dates | February 5–13 |
---|
Men's winner | Norway |
---|
Curling club | University of Oslo, Oslo |
---|
Skip | Steffen Walstad |
---|
Third | Eirik Mjøen |
---|
Second | Magnus Nedregotten |
---|
Lead | Sander Rølvåg |
---|
Finalist | Russia (Evgeniy Arkhipov) |
---|
Women's winner | Russia |
---|
Curling club | Lesgaft University, St. Petersburg |
---|
Skip | Anna Sidorova |
---|
Third | Margarita Fomina |
---|
Second | Alexandra Saitova |
---|
Lead | Ekaterina Galkina |
---|
Alternate | Victoria Moiseeva |
---|
Finalist | Canada (Breanne Meakin) |
---|
|
Curling at the 2015 Winter Universiade was held from February 5 to 13 at the Pabellón de Universiada in Granada, Spain.
Medal summary
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|
1 | Russia (RUS) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
---|
2 | Norway (NOR) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
---|
3 | Canada (CAN) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
---|
4 | Great Britain (GBR) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
---|
Switzerland (SUI) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
---|
Totals (5 entries) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
---|
Medalists
Men
Teams
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Round-robin results
Draw 1
Thursday, February 5, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Vez) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Japan (Tanida) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | X | 13 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Dropkin) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Canada (Dunstone) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 12 |
Sweden (Mabergs) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Great Britain (Smith) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Czech Republic (Chaloupek) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Walstad) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Switzerland (Sciboz) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 3 |
Draw 2
Friday, February 6, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Dunstone) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Great Britain (Smith) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Tanida) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Czech Republic (Chaloupek) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Walstad) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 10 |
Spain (Vez) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Sciboz) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sweden (Mabergs) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Dropkin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | X | 9 |
Draw 3
Friday, February 6, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Mabergs) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
United States (Dropkin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Vez) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 12 |
Switzerland (Sciboz) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Japan (Tanida) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Great Britain (Smith) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Norway (Walstad) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Dunstone) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 |
Czech Republic (Chaloupek) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Draw 4
Saturday, February 7, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Chaloupek) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Norway (Walstad) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Great Britain (Smith) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Sciboz) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Canada (Dunstone) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Mabergs) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
Spain (Vez) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Tanida) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
United States (Dropkin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 5
Sunday, February 8, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Canada (Dunstone) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Walstad) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Japan (Tanida) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Vez) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Czech Republic (Chaloupek) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Dropkin) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Switzerland (Sciboz) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Great Britain (Smith) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sweden (Mabergs) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 6
Sunday, February 8, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Walstad) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sweden (Mabergs) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Dunstone) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | X | X | X | 11 |
Spain (Vez) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Great Britain (Smith) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
United States (Dropkin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Chaloupek) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Sciboz) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Japan (Tanida) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Draw 7
Monday, February 9, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Dropkin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Czech Republic (Chaloupek) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Sciboz) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Sweden (Mabergs) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Japan (Tanida) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Walstad) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Canada (Dunstone) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Vez) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Great Britain (Smith) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Draw 8
Tuesday, February 10, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Tanida) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Great Britain (Smith) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Norway (Walstad) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Chaloupek) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Switzerland (Sciboz) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Vez) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
United States (Dropkin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Mabergs) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Canada (Dunstone) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 9
Tuesday, February 10, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Great Britain (Smith) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 9 |
Switzerland (Sciboz) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Czech Republic (Chaloupek) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 3 |
Sweden (Mabergs) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Dropkin) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Norway (Walstad) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Dunstone) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Japan (Tanida) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Spain (Vez) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Placement game
Wednesday, February 11, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Dropkin) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
Switzerland (Desbaillets) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Switzerland is eliminated from the curling tournament at the 2017 Winter Universiade.
Playoffs
| Semifinals | | | Gold Medal Game | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Norway | 4 | | |
|
| 4 | Sweden | 1 | |
| | 1 | Norway | 7 | |
| | |
| | | 2 | Russia | 6 | |
| 2 | Russia | 7 | |
|
| 3 | Great Britain | 5 | | | Bronze Medal Game |
|
|
| | 4 | Sweden | 4 |
|
| | 3 | Great Britain | 7 |
Semifinals
Thursday, February 12, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Walstad) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sweden (Mabergs) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 1 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Great Britain (Smith) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Bronze Medal Game
Thursday, February 12, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (Mabergs) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Great Britain (Smith) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Gold Medal Game
Friday, February 13, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Norway (Walstad) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Russia (Arkhipov) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Women
Teams
Round-robin standings
Final round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Tiebreaker |
Round-robin results
Draw 1
Thursday, February 5, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Ely) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | X | X | 13 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Minami) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Switzerland (Jäggi) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Meakin) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (McManus) | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 14 |
Spain (Arbues) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Great Britain (Smith) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Norway (Trulsen) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Draw 2
Thursday, February 5, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Jäggi) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sweden (McManus) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 22 |
Spain (Arbues) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Great Britain (Smith) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
United States (Ely) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Trulsen) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Minami) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Canada (Meakin) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Draw 3
Friday, February 6, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Japan (Minami) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Ely) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Norway (Trulsen) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Sweden (McManus) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Meakin) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Great Britain (Smith) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Jäggi) | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 14 |
Spain (Arbues) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Draw 4
Saturday, February 7, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Arbues) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Great Britain (Smith) | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 14 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Meakin) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 9 |
Sweden (McManus) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Trulsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Switzerland (Jäggi) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 7 |
United States (Ely) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | X | 11 |
Japan (Minami) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Draw 5
Saturday, February 7, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Meakin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Switzerland (Jäggi) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Great Britain (Smith) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 4 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Ely) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
Spain (Arbues) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Minami) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Norway (Trulsen) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (McManus) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 6
Sunday, February 8, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Great Britain (Smith) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | 8 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Jäggi) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
United States (Ely) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (McManus) | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Japan (Minami) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Arbues) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Canada (Meakin) | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 16 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Norway (Trulsen) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | X | X | X | X | 12 |
Draw 7
Monday, February 9, 9:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Minami) | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 14 |
Spain (Arbues) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Norway (Trulsen) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Canada (Meakin) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Great Britain (Smith) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Switzerland (Jäggi) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
United States (Ely) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 1 |
Sweden (McManus) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | X | X | X | X | 12 |
Draw 8
Monday, February 9, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Russia (Sidorova) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Canada (Meakin) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (McManus) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Great Britain (Smith) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Arbues) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 0 |
Norway (Trulsen) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | X | X | X | X | 13 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
United States (Ely) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Japan (Minami) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Switzerland (Jäggi) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 9
Tuesday, February 10, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (McManus) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Norway (Trulsen) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Spain (Arbues) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | X | 2 |
South Korea (Kim) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Japan (Minami) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Great Britain (Smith) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Jäggi) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Meakin) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | X | 11 |
United States (Ely) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Tiebreaker
Wednesday, February 11, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Jäggi) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
South Korea (Kim) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Playoffs
| Semifinals | | | Gold Medal Game | |
| | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Canada | 8 | | |
|
| 4 | Switzerland | 3 | |
| | 1 | Canada | 8 | |
| | |
| | | 3 | Russia | 9 | |
| 2 | Sweden | 4 | |
|
| 3 | Russia | 10 | | | Bronze Medal Game |
|
|
| | 4 | Switzerland | 8 |
|
| | 2 | Sweden | 7 |
Semifinals
Thursday, February 12, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Canada (Meakin) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 |
Switzerland (Jäggi) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Sweden (McManus) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Bronze Medal Game
Thursday, February 12, 16:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Switzerland (Jäggi) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sweden (McManus) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Gold Medal Game
Friday, February 13, 9:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
Canada (Meakin) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Russia (Sidorova) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
References
External links