Elm Green Preparatory School
Independent primary school in Little Baddow, Essex, England
51°44′01″N 0°34′24″E / 51.7335°N 0.5732°E / 51.7335; 0.5732Elm Green Preparatory School is a day school which takes boys and girls from 4 to 11. Many pupils move on at 11 to local grammar schools, others to day independent or maintained schools, with a few taking up places at boarding schools. The Headmistress, Ann Milner, is a member of the Incorporated Association of Prep. Schools and the school is a member of ISCis.
Notable former pupils
- Anya Hindmarch, designer
- Alex Dowsett, Commonwealth silver medallist
- v
- t
- e
- Helena Romanes School
- St Thomas of Canterbury CE Primary School
- Alec Hunter Academy
- Anglo European School
- The Appleton School
- Basildon Academies
- Beauchamps High School
- Becket Keys CE School
- The Billericay School
- BMAT STEM Academy
- The Boswells School
- Brentwood County High School
- Brentwood Ursuline Convent High School
- The Bromfords School
- Burnt Mill Academy
- Castle View School
- Chelmer Valley High School
- Clacton Coastal Academy
- Clacton County High School
- Colchester Academy
- The Colne Community School
- Cornelius Vermuyden School
- Davenant Foundation School
- De La Salle School
- The Deanes
- Debden Park High School
- Epping St John's School
- FitzWimarc School
- Forest Hall School
- The Gilberd School
- Great Baddow High School
- Greensward Academy
- Harwich and Dovercourt High School
- Hedingham School
- Helena Romanes School
- Honywood Community Science School
- Hylands School
- James Hornsby School
- Joyce Frankland Academy
- King Edmund School
- King Harold Academy
- The King John School
- Maltings Academy
- Manningtree High School
- Mark Hall Academy
- Mayflower High School
- Moulsham High School
- New Rickstones Academy
- Notley High School
- The Ongar Academy
- Ormiston Rivers Academy
- Passmores Academy
- Philip Morant School
- Plume School
- The Ramsey Academy
- Roding Valley High School
- Saffron Walden County High School
- St Benedict's RC College
- St Helena School
- St John Payne RC School
- St Mark's West Essex RC School
- St Martin's School
- The Sandon School
- Shenfield High School
- The Stanway School
- Stewards Academy
- The Sweyne Park School
- Tabor Academy
- Tendring Technology College
- Thomas Lord Audley School
- Thurstable School
- West Hatch High School
- William de Ferrers School
- Woodlands School
- Alderman Blaxill School
- Guru Gobind Singh Khalsa College
- Barstable School
- Bishops Park College
- Brays Grove Community School
- Buckhurst Hill County High School
- Chalvedon School
- Donyland Lodge
- Downham School
- Earls Colne Grammar School
- Friends' School
- Fryerns Comprehensive School
- Furtherwick Park School
- Laindon High Road School
- St Peter's College
- Saffron Walden Grammar School
- Sawyers Hall College
- Tendring Enterprise Studio School
- Trinity School