Evgeniya Augustinas
Russian cyclist (born 1988)
- Evgeniya Sergeyevna Augustinas
- Russian: Евгения Сергеевна Аугустинас
(1988-01-22) 22 January 1988 (age 36)
- Tula, Russian SSR, Soviet Union
- (now Russia)
- Road
- Track
Medal record
Representing Russia | ||
---|---|---|
Women's track cycling | ||
World Championships | ||
2013 Minsk | Scratch | |
2014 Cali | Scratch | |
European Games | ||
2019 Minsk | Omnium | |
European Championships | ||
2011 Apeldoorn | Points Race | |
2014 Baie-Mahault | Scratch | |
2012 Panevėžys | Points Race | |
2014 Baie-Mahault | Team pursuit | |
2015 Grenchen | Team pursuit | |
2017 Berlin | Elimination | |
2013 Apeldoorn | Team pursuit | |
2017 Berlin | Scratch | |
2018 Glasgow | Elimination | |
European U23 Championships | ||
2008 Pruszków | Scratch | |
2009 Minsk | Scratch |
Evgeniya Sergeyevna Augustinas (Russian: Евгения Сергеевна Аугустинас, née Romanyuta; born 22 January 1988 in Tula) is a Russian professional racing cyclist, who last rode for UCI Women's Team Cogeas–Mettler–Look.[1]
Major results
Track
- 2005
- 2nd Scratch, UEC European Junior Championships
- 3rd Scratch, UCI Junior World Championships
- 2006
- UEC European Junior Championships
- 2nd Points race
- 3rd Scratch
- UCI Junior World Championships
- 3rd Points race
- 3rd Scratch
- 2007
- 2007–08 UCI World Cup Classics
- 1st Team pursuit, Sydney
- 2nd Team pursuit, Beijing
- 2008
- 2008–09 UCI World Cup Classics
- 1st Points race, Melbourne
- 3rd Scratch, Melbourne
- 2nd Scratch, 2007–08 UCI World Cup Classics, Los Angeles
- UEC European Under-23 Championships
- 3rd Scratch Race
- 3rd Team Pursuit (with Oxana Kozonchuk, Maria Mishina and Victoria Kondel)
- 2009
- 2008–09 UCI World Cup Classics
- 1st Scratch, Beijing
- 3rd Team pursuit, Beijing
- 2009–10 UCI World Cup Classics
- 1st Scratch, Melbourne
- 2nd Scratch, Manchester
- 3rd Points race, Manchester
- 3rd Scratch race, UEC European Under-23 Championships
- 2010
- 3rd Scratch, 2009–10 UCI World Cup Classics, Beijing
- 3rd Scratch, UEC European Under-23 Championships
- 2011
- 1st Points race, UEC European Championships
- 1st Omnium, 2011–12 UCI World Cup, Astana
- 2012
- 1st Omnium, 2011–12 UCI World Cup, Beijing
- 5th Omnium, UCI World Championships
- 2013
- 3rd Points race, UCI World Championships
- 2014
- UEC European Championships
- 1st Scratch
- 2nd Team pursuit (with Tamara Balabolina, Alexandra Chekina, Aleksandra Goncharova and Irina Molicheva)
- Memorial of Alexander Lesnikov
- 1st Individual pursuit
- 1st Points race
- Grand Prix of Poland
- 1st Omnium
- 1st Scratch
- 2015
- 1st Omnium, GP Prostejov – Memorial of Otmar Malecek
- Memorial of Alexander Lesnikov
- 2nd Omnium
- 3rd Scratch
- 2016
- 1st Scratch, Panevežys
- 2nd Points race, GP Prostejov – Memorial of Otmar Malecek
- 3rd Scratch, 2016–17 UCI World Cup, Glasgow[2]
- 2017
- International race – Panevežys
- 1st Omnium
- 2nd Points Race
- UEC European Championships
- 2nd Elimination Race
- 3rd Scratch Race
- 2018
- 2nd Omnium, Six Days of Bremen
Road
- 2012
- 4th Road race, National Road Championships
- 2013
- 4th Team time trial, UCI World Championships
- 2018
- 1st Stage 1 (TTT) The Princess Maha Chackri Sirindhon's Cup
References
- ^ "Organico di 15 atlete per la Cogeas-Mettler con Olga Zabelinskaya e Amber Neben" [Roster of 15 athletes for Cogeas-Mettler with Olga Zabelinskaya and Amber Neben]. Cicloweb.it (in Italian). Cicloweb. 2 January 2019. Retrieved 10 February 2019.
- ^ Frattini, Kirsten (6 November 2016). "UCI Track World Cup Glasgow – Day 4: Gold for Great Britain in men's team sprint, women's Omnium". cyclingnews.com. Retrieved 6 November 2016.
External links
- Evgeniya Augustinas at Cycling Archives
- Evgeniya Augustinas at ProCyclingStats
- v
- t
- e