Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Ref. |
1970 St. Thomas | Gary Hoyt (USA) | | |
1971 | Ted Moore (USA) | | |
1972 | Bob Bowles (USA) | | |
1973 | Pierre Siegenthaler (BAH) | | |
1974 Oranjestad | Serge Marsolle (GLP) | | |
1975 Miami | Derrick Fries (USA) | | |
1976 | Paul Fendler (USA) | | |
1977 | Pierre Siegenthaler (BAH) | | |
1978 | Derrick Fries (USA) | | |
1979 | Dave Chapin (USA) | | |
1980 | Cor van Aanholt (NED) | | |
1981 | Dave Chapin (USA) | | |
1982 San Francisco | John Kostecki (USA) | | |
1983 | Donnie Martinborough (BAH) | | |
1984 | Andy Pimental (USA) | | |
1985 | Donnie Martinborough (BAH) | | |
1986 Barrington | Scott Kyle (USA) | | |
1987 Oranjestad | Bruce Sutphen (USA) | | |
1988 | Donnie Martinborough (BAH) | | |
1989 Orlando | Scott Kyle (USA) | | |
1991 Willemstad | Stephen Smeulders (AHO) | | |
1992 Houston | Paul Jon Patin (USA) | | |
1993 Virgin Gorda | Eduardo Cordero (VEN) | | |
1994 Hamilton | Malcolm Smith (BER) | Eduardo Cordero (VEN) | Paul Jon Patin (USA) |
1995 Abaco | David Loring (USA) | Eduardo Cordero (VEN) | Paul Jon Patin (USA) |
1996 Boca Chica | Eduardo Cordero (VEN) | Malcolm Smith (BER) | Jeff Linton (USA) |
1997 Cartagena de Indias | Eduardo Cordero (VEN) | Malcolm Smith (BER) | Cor van Aanholt (AHO) |
1998 Sayville | Malcolm Smith (BER) | Paul Jon Patin (USA) | Cor van Aanholt (AHO) |
1999 Ponce | Eduardo Cordero (VEN) | Andreas Flebbe (VEN) | Paul Jon Patin (USA) |
2000 Sarasota | Eduardo Cordero (VEN) | Oskar Johansson (CAN) | Jeff Linton (USA) |
2001 Colonna | Eduardo Cordero (VEN) | Carl James (ANT) | Eduardo Gonzáles (VEN) |
2002 Houston | Eduardo Cordero (VEN) | John Kolius (USA) | Malcolm Smith (BER) |
2003 Sint-Maarten | Malcolm Smith (BER) | Hank Saurage (USA) | Diego Zimmermann (PER) |
2004 Hyannis | Eduardo Cordero (VEN) | Jeff Linton (USA) | Paul Jon Patin (USA) |
2005 Schoelcher | Lucas González (ARG) | Marx Chirinos (VEN) | David Mendelblatt (USA) |
2006 Charleston | David Loring (USA) | David Mendelblatt (USA) | Thomas Whitehurst (USA) |
2007 Brant Beach | Sebastian Mera (DOM) | Malcolm Smith (BER) | Paul-Jon Patin (USA) |
2008 Ridgeway | Paul Foerster (USA) | Marx Chirinos (VEN) | Juan José Delgado (GUA) |
2009 Nassau | David Loring (USA) | Paul-Jon Patin (USA) | David Mendelblatt (USA) |
2010 Punta Ala | Jonathan Martinetti (ECU) | David Mendelblatt (USA) | Ard van Aan Holt (AHO) |
2011 Curaçao | Matheus Dellagnelo (BRA) | Alexander Zimmermann (PER) | Francisco Renna (ARG) |
2012 St. Petersburg | Alexander Zimmermann (PER) | Andrey Quintero (COL) | David Mendelblatt (USA) |
2013 Lewes | Alexander Zimmermann (PER) | Paul-Jon Patin (USA) | David Mendelblatt (USA) |
2014 Arapahoe | Francisco Renna (ARG) | Jean Paul de Trazegnies (PER) | Conner Blouin (USA) |
2015 Paracas | Alexander Zimmermann (PER) | David Gonzalez (VEN) | Paul-Jon Patin (USA) |
2016 Cartagena | Alonso Collantes (PER) | Édgar Diminich (ECU) | David Mendelblatt (USA) |
2017 Brant Beach | Alonso Collantes (PER) | Eugene Schmitt (USA) | Édgar Diminich (ECU) |
2018 Wrightsville Beach | Jean Paul de Trazegnies (PER) | Alonso Collantes (PER) | David Hernandez (GUA) |
2019 Bonaire | David Hernandez (GUA) | Renzo Sanguineti (PER) | Alonso Collantes (PER) |
2021 Sarasota | Jonathan Martinetti (ECU) | Jean Paul de Trazegnies (PER) | Conner Blouin (USA) |
2022 Lake Garda | Jean Paul de Trazegnies (PER) | David Hernandez (GUA) | Juan I. Maegli (GUA) |