Swiss Men's Curling Championship
Swiss Men's Curling Championship | |
---|---|
Established | 1943 |
2024 host city | Thônex, Genève |
2024 arena | Curling Club Trois-Chêne |
2024 champion | Yannick Schwaller |
The Swiss Men's Curling Championship is the national championship of men's curling in Switzerland. It has been held annually since 1943.
List of champions
Year | Host city | Skip | Club |
---|---|---|---|
1943 | Pontresina | Gilgian Aellig | Adelboden CC |
1944 | Gstaad | Hans Grossenbacher | Bern CC |
1945 | Adelboden | Paul Lareida | St. Moritz-Engiadina |
1946 | Engelberg | Hans Trog | Kandersteg |
1947 | Crans-sur-Sierre | Rudolf Wehren | Saanenmöser |
1948 | Grindelwald | Rudolf Wehren | Saanenmöser |
1949 | St. Moritz | Rudolf Wehren | Saanenmöser |
1950 | Zermatt | Martin Hofmann | Kleine Scheidegg |
1951 | Wengen | Theo Welschen | Zermatt |
1952 | Davos | Beny Konzett | Grindelwald CC |
1953 | Saanen | Ernst Steuri | Grindelwald-Swiss |
1954 | Grindelwald | Fritz Gertsch | Wengen-Jungfrau |
1955 | Pontresina | Franz Blaser | Bern-City |
1956 | Saanenmöse | Curdin Clavuot | Samedan |
1957 | Mürren | Eduard Nikles | Adelboden CC |
1958 | Arosa | Robert Kohler | St. Moritz-Surlej |
1959 | Zermatt | Narcisse Spozio | Montreux-Caux |
1960 | Wengen | Theo Welschen | Zermatt |
1961 | St. Moritz | Theo Welschen | Zermatt |
1962 | Champéry | Gerold Keller | Rigi-Kaltbad |
1963 | Kandersteg | Gerold Keller | Rigi-Kaltbad |
1964 | Flims | Gerold Keller | Rigi-Kaltbad |
1965 | Gstaad | Theo Welschen | Zermatt |
1966 | Adelboden | Paul Kundert | Rigi-Kaltbad |
1967 | Samedan | Franz Marti | Thun CC |
1968 | Montana | Franz Marti | Thun CC |
1969 | Wengen | Fred Theurillat | Basel-Ysfäger |
1970 | Arosa | Fred Theurillat | Basel-Ysfäger |
1971 | Genève | Cesare Canepa | Zug CC |
1972 | Bern | Peter Attinger Sr. | Dübendorf |
1973 | Bern | Werner Oswald | Zug CC |
1974 | Wallisellen | Peter Attinger Jr. | Dübendorf |
1975 | Genève | Otto Danieli | Zürich-Crystal |
1976 | Arlesheim | Adolf Aerni | Olten CC |
1977 | Wildhaus | Jon Carl Rizzi | Scuol-Tarasp |
1978 | Lausanne | Fredy Collioud | Bern-Zähringer |
1979 | Biel | Peter Attinger Jr. | Dübendorf |
1980 | Wallisellen | Jürg Tanner | Lausanne-Riviera |
1981 | Leukerbad | Jürg Tanner | Lausanne-Riviera |
1982 | Arlesheim | Jürg Tanner | Lausanne-Riviera |
1983 | Wildhaus | Bruno Binggeli | Bern-Wildstrubel |
1984 | Genève | Peter Attinger Jr. | Dübendorf |
1985 | Bern | Markus Känzig | Olten CC |
1986 | Wildhaus | Jürg Tanner | Lausanne-Ouchy |
1987 | Leukerbad | Felix Luchsinger | Stäfa |
1988 | Lausanne-Malley | Daniel Model | Kloten CC |
1989 | Engelberg | Patrick Hürlimann | Lausanne-Olympique |
1990 | Uzwil | Daniel Model | Kloten CC |
1991 | Engelberg | Markus Eggler | Biel-Touring |
1992 | Flims | Markus Eggler | Biel-Touring |
1993 | Genève | Dieter Wüest | Winterthur |
1994 | Biel/Bienne | Markus Eggler | Biel-Touring |
1995 | Arlesheim | Andreas Schwaller | St. Moritz CC |
1996 | Arlesheim | Patrick Hürlimann | Lausanne-Olympique |
1997 | Bern | Patrick Netzer | Basel-Ysfäger |
1998 | Bern | Christof Schwaller | St. Moritz CC |
1999 | Bern | Patrick Hürlimann | Lausanne-Olympique |
2000 | Bern | Andreas Schwaller | Biel-Touring |
2001 | Bern | Patrick Hürlimann | Lausanne-Olympique |
2002 | Basel/Arlesheim | Ralph Stöckli | St. Galler Bär |
2003 | Basel/Arlesheim | Bernhard Werthemann | Basel-Ysfäger |
2004 | Bern | Andreas Schwaller | Baden Regio 1 |
2005 | Bern | Ralph Stöckli | St. Galler Bär |
2006 | Berm | Andreas Schwaller | Baden Regio Privera |
2007 | Wetzikon | Ralph Stöckli | Basel Regio Hochstrasser |
2008 | Wetzikon | Claudio Pescia | St. Galler Bär 1 |
2009 | Bern | Ralph Stöckli | Basel Regio Hochstrasser |
2010 | Bern | Stefan Karnusian | St. Moritz Pfister |
2011 | Gstaad | Christof Schwaller | St. Moritz Pfister |
2012 | Gstaad | Jan Hauser | Glarus CC |
2013 | Gstaad | Sven Michel | CC Adelboden |
2014 | Schaffhausen | Peter de Cruz | CC Genève |
2015 | Schaffhausen | Marc Pfister | CC Bern |
2016 | Flims | Sven Michel | CC Adelboden |
2017[1] | Flims | Peter de Cruz | CC Genève |
2018[2] | Flims | Marc Pfister | CC Adelboden |
2019[3] | Thun | Peter de Cruz | CC Genève |
2020[4] | Thun | Yannick Schwaller | Bern Zähringer |
2021[5] | Arlesheim | Peter de Cruz | CC Genève |
2022[6][7][8] | Thônex | Yannick Schwaller | Bern Zähringer |
2023[9] | Thônex | Yannick Schwaller | CC Genève |
2024 | Thônex | Yannick Schwaller | CC Genève |
References
- ^ "Elite Männer SM 2017 Schlussrangliste".
- ^ "Swiss Curling Championship: Yannick Schwaller vs. Marc Pfister".
- ^ "SWISSCURLING Championship: Yannick Schwaller vs. Peter de Cruz".
- ^ "SM Elite Männer / CS hommes élite 2019/20 - Schlussrangliste".
- ^ "2021 Swiss Men's Curling Championship". Swiss Curling Association. Retrieved February 13, 2021.
- ^ SM Elite Männer / CS hommes élite 2021/22 — Gesamtrangliste(in German and French) (round robin)
- ^ SM Elite Männer / CS hommes élite 2021/22 — Schlussrangliste Gruppe RR2-FINALS(in German and French) (playoffs)
- ^ 2022 Swiss Men’s Curling Championship — CurlingZone
- ^ "Level 2: SM Männer / CS hommes 2022/23 - Schlussrangliste".
- Swiss Curling Association Champions
- "Schweizer Meister / Champions suisses 1943/2011" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2014-02-20. Retrieved 2014-04-01.(in German and French) (before 2003 team line-ups shown in reverse order: lead, second, third, skip)
- Curling Schweizermeisterschaft - www.ccflims.ch - 3. bis 20. Februar 2016, Flims(in German) (at last page list of all Swiss curling champion teams: men's 1943—2015 and women's 1964—2015; before 2003 team line-ups shown in reverse order: alternate (if exists), lead, second, third, skip)
- Erfolge des Curling Club Dübendorf(in German)