UCI Track Cycling World Cup – Women's team pursuit
The UCI Track Cycling World Cup – Women's team pursuit are the World Cup team pursuit for women races held at the UCI Track Cycling World Cup. The first competition of this event for women was at the 2007–2008 UCI Track Cycling World Cup Classics. The distance raced is 3 kilometres, or twelve laps on a typical indoor velodrome track.
Medalists
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Round 1 Sydney | Russia Evgenia Romanyuta Olga Slyusareva Anastasia Chulkova | Australia Belinda Goss Katie Mactier Josephine Tomic | Ukraine Svitlana Halyuk Lesya Kalytovska Lyubov Shulika |
Round 2 Beijing | Ukraine Svitlana Halyuk Lesya Kalytovska Lyubov Shulika | Russia Evgenia Romanyuta Olga Slyusareva Anastasia Chulkova | Cuba Yudelmis Domínguez Yoanka González Yumari González |
Round 3 Los Angeles | Ukraine Yelyzaveta Bochkaryova Lesya Kalytovska Lyubov Shulika | Russia Anastasia Chulkova Olga Slyusareva Elena Tchalykh | United States Kristin Armstrong Lauren Franges Christen King |
Round 4 Copenhagen details | Germany Elke Gebhardt Verena Joos Alexandra Sontheimer | Netherlands Marlijn Binnendijk Yvonne Hijgenaar Ellen van Dijk | Ukraine Svitlana Halyuk Lyubov Shulika Lyudmyla Vypyraylo |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Round 1 Manchester | Team 100% ME Elizabeth Armitstead Katie Colclough Joanna Rowsell | Germany Charlotte Becker Christina Becker Lisa Brennauer | Ukraine Svitlana Halyuk Lesya Kalytovska Lyubov Shulika |
Round 2 Melbourne | Great Britain Elizabeth Armitstead Katie Colclough Joanna Rowsell | Australia Ashlee Ankudinoff Sarah Kent Josephine Tomic | Ukraine Svitlana Halyuk Lesya Kalytovska Lyubov Shulika |
Round 3 Cali | Cuba Dalilia Rodriguez Yudelmis Domínguez Yumari González | Colombia Elizabeth Agudelo Andrea Botero María Luisa Calle | Italy Giorgia Bronzini Annalisa Cucinotta Marta Tagliaferro |
Round 4 Beijing | New Zealand Kaytee Boyd Lauren Ellis Alison Shanks | China Jiang Fan Sun Feiyan Wang Cui | Russia Evgenia Romanyuta Olga Slyusareva Elena Chalykh |
Round 5 Copenhagen details | Team 100% ME Elizabeth Armitstead Katie Colclough Joanna Rowsell | Netherlands Vera Koedooder Amy Pieters Ellen van Dijk | Germany Christina Backer Lisa Brennauer Verena Joos |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Round 1 Manchester details | Great Britain Lizzie Armitstead Wendy Houvenaghel Joanna Rowsell | Germany Lisa Brennauer Verena Joos Madeleine Sandig | Australia Tess Downing Belinda Goss Josephine Tomic |
Round 2 Melbourne details | New Zealand Kaytee Boyd Lauren Ellis Alison Shanks | Great Britain Katie Colclough Wendy Houvenaghel Joanna Rowsell | Australia Ashlee Ankudinoff Sarah Kent Josephine Tomic |
Round 3 Cali | Canada Laura Brown Stephanie Roorda Tara Whitten | United States Dotsie Bausch Sarah Hammer Lauren Tamayo | Lithuania Vaida Pikauskaitė Vilija Sereikaitė Aušrinė Trebaitė |
Round 4 Beijing | Australia Ashlee Ankudinoff Sarah Kent Josephine Tomic | New Zealand Lauren Ellis Jaime Nielsen Alison Shanks | Canada Laura Brown Stephanie Roorda Tara Whitten |
Final standings | Australia | New Zealand | Great Britain |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Round 1 Melbourne details | Australia Katherine Bates Sarah Kent Josephine Tomic | Germany Charlotte Becker Lisa Brennauer Madeleine Sandig | New Zealand Kaytee Boyd Lauren Ellis Jaime Nielsen |
Round 2 Cali | New Zealand Rushlee Buchanan Lauren Ellis Alison Shanks | United States (OUCH Pro Cycling) Dotsie Bausch Sarah Hammer Lauren Tamayo | Great Britain Katie Colclough Wendy Houvenaghel Laura Trott |
Round 3 Beijing | New Zealand Kaytee Boyd Rushlee Buchanan Jaime Nielsen | Canada Tara Whitten Laura Brown Stephanie Roorda | Australia Melissa Hoskins Ashlee Ankudinoff Sarah Kent |
Round 4 Manchester details | Great Britain Wendy Houvenaghel Joanna Rowsell Sarah Storey | New Zealand Lauren Ellis Jaime Nielsen Alison Shanks | United States (OUCH Pro Cycling) Sarah Hammer Dotsie Bausch Jennie Reed |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Round 1 Astana details | Netherlands Ellen van Dijk Kirsten Wild Amy Pieters | China Jiang Fan Jiang Wenwen Jing Liang | Germany Lisa Brennauer Charlotte Becker Madeleine Sandig |
Round 2 Cali | Great Britain Laura Trott Wendy Houvenaghel Sarah Storey | New Zealand Lauren Ellis Jaime Nielsen Alison Shanks | United States Sarah Hammer Jennie Reed Lauren Tamayo |
Round 3 Beijing[1] | Ukraine Yelyzaveta Bochkaryova Svitlana Halyuk Lyubov Shulika | Belarus Alena Dylko Aksana Papko Tatsiana Sharakova | China Jiang Fan Jiang Wenwen Jing Liang |
Round 4 London[2] details | Great Britain Dani King Joanna Rowsell Laura Trott | Canada Gillian Carleton Jasmin Glaesser Tara Whitten | Australia Amy Cure Annette Edmondson Josephine Tomic |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Round 1 Cali[3] details (PDF) | Italy Maria Giulia Confalonieri Beatrice Bartelloni Giulia Donato | SWI Welsh Cycling Track Team Amy Roberts Ciara Horne Elinor Barker | Colombia Valentina Paniagua María Luisa Calle Lorena Vargas |
Round 2 Glasgow[4] details (PDF) | Great Britain Laura Trott Elinor Barker Danielle King | Australia Ashlee Ankudinoff Amy Cure Melissa Hoskins | Belarus Tatsiana Sharakova Alena Dylko Aksana Papko |
Round 3 Aguascalientes[5] details (PDF) | Canada Gillian Carleton Jasmin Glaesser Stephanie Roorda | Ukraine Ivanna Borovychenko Valeriya Kononenko Anna Nahirna | Team USN Elinor Barker Amy Roberts Ciara Horne |
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Round 1 Manchester Details (PDF) | Great Britain Laura Trott Elinor Barker Joanna Rowsell Dani King | Canada Gillian Carleton Laura Brown Jasmin Glaesser Stephanie Roorda | Australia Annette Edmondson Georgia Baker Rebecca Wiasak Elissa Wundersitz |
Round 2 Aguascalientes Details (PDF) | Great Britain Katie Archibald Elinor Barker Joanna Rowsell Dani King | Canada Gillian Carleton Laura Brown Jasmin Glaesser Stephanie Roorda | Australia Rebecca Wiasak Melissa Hoskins Amy Cure Isabella King |
Round 3 Guadalajara Details (PDF) | Canada Allison Beveridge Laura Brown Jasmin Glaesser Stephanie Roorda | United States Jennifer Valente Cari Higgins Lauren Tamayo Jade Wilcoxson | Australia Isabella King Georgia Baker Rebecca Wiasak Elissa Wundersitz |
References
- ^ "Beijing UCI Track Cycling World Cup – Women's Team Pursuit" (pdf). Tissot Timing. 13 January 2012. Retrieved 12 October 2012.
- ^ "London UCI Track Cycling World Cup – Women's Team Pursuit" (pdf). Tissot Timing. 17 February 2012. Retrieved 12 October 2012.
- ^ "Cali UCI Track Cycling World Cup – Women's Team Pursuit" (pdf). Tissot Timing. 11 October 2012. Retrieved 12 October 2012.
- ^ "Glasgow UCI Track Cycling World Cup – Women's Team Pursuit" (pdf). Tissot Timing. 16 November 2012. Retrieved 24 November 2012.
- ^ "Aguascalientes UCI Track Cycling World Cup – Women's Team Pursuit" (pdf). Tissot Timing. 17 January 2013. Retrieved 18 January 2013.
- v
- t
- e
- Time trial
- Keirin
- Individual pursuit
- Team pursuit
- Sprint
- Team sprint
- Points race
- Scratch
- Madison
- Time trial
- Keirin
- Individual pursuit
- Team pursuit
- Sprint
- Team sprint
- Points race
- Scratch
- Madison
- ... Netherlands ...