2007–08 Liga Artzit
The 2007–08 Liga Artzit season began on 17 August 2007 and 24 May 2008. Hapoel Jerusalem won the title and were promoted to Liga Leumit alongside runners-up Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata. Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen and Hapoel Kfar Shalem were relegated to Liga Alef
Final table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 33 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 49 | 19 | +30 | 70 | Promoted to Liga Leumit |
2 | Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 33 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 41 | 28 | +13 | 61 | |
3 | Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 39 | 29 | +10 | 50 | |
4 | Hapoel Ashkelon | 33 | 12 | 14 | 7 | 36 | 32 | +4 | 48[a] | |
5 | Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 33 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 48[b] | |
6 | Bnei Tamra | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 37 | 30 | +7 | 47[c] | |
7 | Sektzia Nes Tziona | 33 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 44 | |
8 | Hapoel Marmorek | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 34 | 35 | −1 | 44 | |
9 | Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 36 | 35 | +1 | 43 | |
10 | Maccabi Tirat HaCarmel | 33 | 10 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 46 | −19 | 36 | |
11 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 33 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 42 | 57 | −15 | 31 | Relegated to Liga Alef |
12 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 33 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 26 | 68 | −42 | 16 |
Source: [citation needed]
Notes:
Notes:
Results
First round
Home Team | Score | Away Team |
---|---|---|
Round 1 | ||
Hapoel Marmorek | 2–0 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 2–1 | Hapoel Ashkelon |
Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv | 5–1 | Maccabi Tirat Carmel |
Bnei Tamra | 0–1 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 0–3 | Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi |
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 2–0 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Round 2 | ||
Hapoel Jerusalem | 2–0 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi | 3–1 | Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata |
Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 5–1 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Maccabi Tirat Carmel | 2–2 | Bnei Tamra |
Hapoel Ashkelon | 0–0 | Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv |
Hapoel Marmorek | 3–1 | Maccabi Kafr Kanna |
Round 3 | ||
Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv | 2–0 | Hapoel Marmorek |
Bnei Tamra | 2–1 | Hapoel Ashkelon |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 1–1 | Maccabi Tirat Carmel |
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 1–3 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen |
Sektzia Nes Tziona | 3–0 | Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi |
Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 1–0 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Round 4 | ||
Hapoel Jerusalem | 0–2 | Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi |
Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 0–0 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Maccabi Tirat Carmel | 2–3 | Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata |
Hapoel Ashkelon | 1–1 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Hapoel Marmorek | 0–0 | Bnei Tamra |
Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 0–0 | Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv |
Round 5 | ||
Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv | 0–1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Bnei Tamra | 2–1 | Maccabi Kafr Kanna |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 0–2 | Hapoel Marmorek |
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 1–0 | Hapoel Ashkelon |
Sektzia Nes Tziona | 0–1 | Maccabi Tirat Carmel |
Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi | 1–2 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen |
Round 6 | ||
Maccabi Tirat Carmel | 1–0 | Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi |
Hapoel Ashkelon | 0–0 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Hapoel Marmorek | 2–0 | Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata |
Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 2–0 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv | 2–1 | Bnei Tamra |
Hapoel Jerusalem | 1–1 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen |
Round 7 | ||
Bnei Tamra | 1–2 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 0–2 | Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv |
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 0–1 | Maccabi Kafr Kanna |
Sektzia Nes Tziona | 1–1 | Hapoel Marmorek |
Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi | 3–0 | Hapoel Ashkelon |
Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 3–0 | Maccabi Tirat Carmel |
Round 8 | ||
Hapoel Jerusalem | 2–0 | Maccabi Tirat Carmel |
Hapoel Ashkelon | 3–2 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen |
Hapoel Marmorek | 2–3 | Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi |
Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 0–1 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv | 1–2 | Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata |
Bnei Tamra | 1–0 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Round 9 | ||
Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 0–4 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 2–1 | Bnei Tamra |
Sektzia Nes Tziona | 1–0 | Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv |
Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi | 1–1 | Maccabi Kafr Kanna |
Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 0–1 | Hapoel Marmorek |
Maccabi Tirat Carmel | 1–2 | Hapoel Ashkelon |
Round 10 | ||
Hapoel Jerusalem | 4–0 | Hapoel Ashkelon |
Hapoel Marmorek | 1–0 | Maccabi Tirat Carmel |
Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 2–1 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen |
Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv | 0–2 | Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi |
Bnei Tamra | 0–0 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 0–2 | Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata |
Round 11 | ||
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 0–1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Sektzia Nes Tziona | 3–0 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi | 0–0 | Bnei Tamra |
Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 0–2 | Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv |
Maccabi Tirat Carmel | 0–2 | Maccabi Kafr Kanna |
Hapoel Ashkelon | 1–0 | Hapoel Marmorek |
Second round
Home Team | Score | Away Team |
---|---|---|
Round 12 | ||
Hapoel Jerusalem | 0–0 | Hapoel Marmorek |
Hapoel Ashkelon | 1–1 | Maccabi Kafr Kanna |
Maccabi Tirat Carmel | 1–0 | Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv |
Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 0–2 | Bnei Tamra |
Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi | 3–0 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Sektzia Nes Tziona | 0–1 | Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata |
Round 13 | ||
Sektzia Nes Tziona | 0–1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 0–0 | Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 2–5 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen |
Bnei Tamra | 1–0 | Maccabi Tirat Carmel |
Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv | 3–2 | Hapoel Ashkelon |
Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 0–1 | Hapoel Marmorek |
Round 14 | ||
Hapoel Jerusalem | 2–0 | Maccabi Kafr Kanna |
Hapoel Marmorek | 0–1 | Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv |
Hapoel Ashkelon | 2–1 | Bnei Tamra |
Maccabi Tirat Carmel | 2–1 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 0–2 | Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata |
Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi | 2–1 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Round 15 | ||
Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi | 0–0 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Sektzia Nes Tziona | 1–1 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen |
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 1–0 | Maccabi Tirat Carmel |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 0–1 | Hapoel Ashkelon |
Bnei Tamra | 3–1 | Hapoel Marmorek |
Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv | 2–1 | Maccabi Kafr Kanna |
Round 16 | ||
Hapoel Jerusalem | 2–0 | Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv |
Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 2–2 | Bnei Tamra |
Hapoel Marmorek | 2–1 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Hapoel Ashkelon | 3–1 | Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata |
Maccabi Tirat Carmel | 1–0 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 1–1 | Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi |
Round 17 | ||
Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 0–1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi | 4–0 | Maccabi Tirat Carmel |
Sektzia Nes Tziona | 0–0 | Hapoel Ashkelon |
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 4–1 | Hapoel Marmorek |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 1–2 | Maccabi Kafr Kanna |
Bnei Tamra | 1–3 | Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv |
Round 18 | ||
Hapoel Jerusalem | 2–0 | Bnei Tamra |
Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv | 1–2 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 1–1 | Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata |
Hapoel Marmorek | 0–1 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Hapoel Ashkelon | 0–0 | Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi |
Maccabi Tirat Carmel | 3–2 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen |
Round 19 | ||
Maccabi Tirat Carmel | 1–1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 1–1 | Hapoel Ashkelon |
Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi | 0–1 | Hapoel Marmorek |
Sektzia Nes Tziona | 1–1 | Maccabi Kafr Kanna |
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 1–0 | Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 1–0 | Bnei Tamra |
Round 20 | ||
Hapoel Jerusalem | 3–1 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Bnei Tamra | 1–0 | Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata |
Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv | 1–1 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 1–0 | Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi |
Hapoel Marmorek | 2–0 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen |
Hapoel Ashkelon | 0–0 | Maccabi Tirat Carmel |
Round 21 | ||
Hapoel Ashkelon | 0–0 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Maccabi Tirat Carmel | 1–1 | Hapoel Marmorek |
Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 0–0 | Maccabi Kafr Kanna |
Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi | 1–0 | Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv |
Sektzia Nes Tziona | 0–0 | Bnei Tamra |
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 4–1 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Round 22 | ||
Hapoel Jerusalem | 2–1 | Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 0–2 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Bnei Tamra | 0–1 | Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi |
Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv | 0–2 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen |
Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 1–0 | Maccabi Tirat Carmel |
Hapoel Marmorek | 0–1 | 'Hapoel Ashkelon |
Third round
Home Team | Score | Away Team |
---|---|---|
Round 23 | ||
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 1–0 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 0–3 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 0–0 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Hapoel Marmorek | 4–0 | Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi |
Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv | 0–1 | Bnei Tamra |
Hapoel Ashkelon | 2–0 | Maccabi Tirat Carmel |
Round 24 | ||
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 1–0 | Hapoel Marmorek |
Maccabi Tirat Carmel | 0–2 | Hapoel Ashkelon |
Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi | 1–0 | Maccabi Kafr Kanna |
Hapoel Jerusalem | 2–2 | Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 1–1 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Bnei Tamra | 2–1 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen |
Round 25 | ||
Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 1–2 | Maccabi Tirat Carmel |
Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 1–0 | Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata |
Hapoel Marmorek | 0–0 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Hapoel Ashkelon | 1–1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv | 0–3 | Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi |
Sektzia Nes Tziona | 0–2 | Bnei Tamra |
Round 26 | ||
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 2–0 | Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv |
Maccabi Tirat Carmel | 1–1 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi' | 0–2 | Hapoel Ashkelon |
Hapoel Jerusalem | 3–1 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen |
Hapoel Marmorek | 0–2 | Maccabi Kafr Kanna |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 0–2 | Bnei Tamra |
Round 27 | ||
Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 1–1 | Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi' |
Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 2–0 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Hapoel Ashkelon | 0–0 | Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata |
Bnei Tamra | 1–0 | Maccabi Tirat Carmel |
Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv | 0–0 | Hapoel Marmorek |
Sektzia Nes Tziona | 0–0 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Round 28 | ||
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 3–1 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen |
Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 0–0 | Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv |
Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi | 0–1 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Hapoel Jerusalem | 3–1 | Bnei Tamra |
Hapoel Marmorek | 1–1 | Hapoel Ashkelon |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 1–2 | Maccabi Tirat Carmel |
Round 29 | ||
Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 3–4 | Hapoel Marmorek |
Maccabi Tirat Carmel | 0–1 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Hapoel Ashkelon | 1–1 | Maccabi Kafr Kanna |
Bnei Tamra | 2–0 | Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi |
Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv | 2–0 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Sektzia Nes Tziona | 0–1 | Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata |
Round 30 | ||
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 1–1 | Bnei Tamra |
Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 0–2 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen |
Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi | 2–0 | Maccabi Tirat Carmel |
Hapoel Jerusalem | 3–2 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Hapoel Marmorek | 1–4 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv | 2–1 | Hapoel Ashkelon |
Round 31 | ||
Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 0–5 | Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv |
Maccabi Tirat Carmel | 0–1 | Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata |
Hapoel Jerusalem | 1–1 | Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 1–2 | Hapoel Ashkelon |
Bnei Tamra | 0–0 | Hapoel Marmorek |
Sektzia Nes Tziona | 4–0 | Maccabi Kafr Kanna |
Round 32 | ||
Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 0–2 | Hapoel Jerusalem |
Maccabi Kafr Kanna | 0–1 | Bnei Tamra |
Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi | 1–3 | Hapoel Kfar Shalem |
Hapoel Marmorek | 0–2 | Maccabi Tirat Carmel |
Hapoel Ashkelon | 2–1 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen |
Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv | 0–0 | Sektzia Nes Tziona |
Round 33 | ||
Maccabi Tirat Carmel | 1–3 | Maccabi Kafr Kanna |
Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi | 0–1 | Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata |
Hapoel Jerusalem | 2–1 | Hapoel Marmorek |
Hapoel Kfar Shalem | 5–1 | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen |
Bnei Tamra | 4–0 | Beitar Shimshon Tel Aviv |
Sektzia Nes Tziona | 2–2 | Hapoel Ashkelon |
Top goalscorers
Rank | Name | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Shay Aharon | Hapoel Jerusalem | 13 |
2 | Adir Mauda | Hapoel Jerusalem | 12 |
Ya'akov Avdiav | Hapoel Ashkelon | 12 | |
4 | Elad Tshachko | Maccabi Ironi Kiryat Ata | 11 |
5 | Yitzhak Levy | Maccabi HaShikma Ramat Hen | 10 |
Ill Rashid | Hapoel Bnei Jadeidi | 10 | |
Nissim Asayag | Hapoel Ashkelon | 10 |
See also
- v
- t
- e
- F.C. Kiryat Yam
- F.C. Tira
- Hapoel Baqa al-Gharbiyye
- Hapoel Beit She'an
- Hapoel Bnei Musmus
- Hapoel Bnei Zalafa
- Hapoel Bu'eine
- Hapoel Kafr Kanna
- Hapoel Ironi Arraba
- Hapoel Migdal HaEmek
- Ihud Bnei Shefa-'Amr
- Ironi Nesher
- Maccabi Akhi Nazareth
- Maccabi Ata Bialik
- Maccabi Nujeidat
- Tzeirei Kafr Kanna
- Tzeirei Umm al-Fahm
(third level)
- 1938
- 1940
- 1950–51
- 1951–52
- 1952–53
- 1953–54
- 1954–55
- 1955–56
- 1956–57
- 1957–58
- 1958–59
- 1959–60
- 1960–61
- 1961–62
- 1962–63
- 1963–64
- 1964–65
- 1965–66
- 1966–68
- 1968–69
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–2000
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- 2007–08
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19
- 2019–20
- 2020–21
- 2021–22
- 2022–23
- 2023–24
- 2024–25
See also: Liga Artzit