2024 European 10 m Events Championships
2024 European 10 m Events Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Magvassy Mihály Sport Hall (finals) Audi Aréna (qualifications) |
Location | Győr, Hungary |
Dates | 24 February–3 March |
Competitors | 641 from 41 nations |
The 2024 European 10 m Events Championships was held from 24 February to 3 March 2024 in Győr, Hungary. There are 8 places awarded at the 2024 Summer Olympics.[1]
Results
https://esc-shooting.org/storage/2024/03/02/89a113bbd80bed23e8ebba4df56263af4fadaf89.pdf
Schedule
Finals schedule (Also Trio evants for first time)
|
|
Medalists
Medal Table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 8 | 2 | 5 | 15 |
2 | Ukraine | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
3 | Hungary | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
4 | Norway | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
5 | Georgia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
6 | Poland | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
7 | Turkey | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
8 | Austria | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
9 | Italy | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Serbia | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
11 | Slovakia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
12 | Moldova | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
13 | Romania | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Sweden | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
15 | Croatia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Switzerland | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
17 | France | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Slovenia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
19 | Azerbaijan | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
20 | Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Czech Republic | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (21 entries) | 28 | 28 | 28 | 84 |
Seniors
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men | |||
Air Pistol Men | Paolo Monna Italy | Juraj Tužinský Slovakia | Robin Walter Germany |
Air Rifle Men | Patrik Jány Slovakia | István Péni Hungary | Martin Strempfl Austria |
Team Air Pistol Men | Turkey Yusuf Dikeç İsmail Keleş Buğra Selimzade | Ukraine Oleh Omelchuk Pavlo Korostylov Viktor Bankin | Hungary János Polgár Tátrai Miklós Szabolcs Trájer |
Team Air Rifle Men | Ukraine Sviatoslav Hudzyi Serhiy Kulish Oleh Tsarkov | Croatia Petar Gorša Miran Maričić Josip Sikavica | Hungary Soma Richard Hammerl Zalán Pekler István Péni |
Women | |||
Air Pistol Women | Anna Dulce Moldova | Şimal Yılmaz Turkey | Zorana Arunović Serbia |
Air Rifle Women | Anna Janssen Germany | Julia Piotrowska Poland | Audrey Gogniat France |
Team Air Pistol Women | Hungary Sara Rahel Fabian Miriam Jákó Veronika Major | Ukraine Yuliia Isachenko Viliena Bevz Olena Kostevych | Bulgaria Antoaneta Kostadinova Miroslava Mincheva Adiel Radoslavova Ilieva |
Team Air Rifle Women | Germany Anna Janssen Anita Mangold Larissa Wegner | Poland Aneta Stankiewicz Julia Piotrowska Izabella Dudek | Hungary Eszter Mészáros Eszter Dénes Gitta Bajos |
Mixed | |||
Air Pistol Mix | Ukraine Olena Kostevych Oleh Omelchuk | Austria Sylvia Steiner Richard Zechmeister | Germany Doreen Vennekamp Michael Schwald |
Air Rifle Mix | Germany Anna Janssen Maximilian Ulbrich | France Océanne Muller Lucas Kryzs | Sweden Isabelle Johansson Marcus Madsen |
Juniors
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men | |||
Air Pistol Men | Ivan Rakitski Poland | Andreas Köppl Germany | Luca Joldea Romania |
Air Rifle Men | Bálint Kálmán Hungary | Victor Lindgren Sweden | Patrick Entner Austria |
Team Air Pistol Men | Ukraine Maksym Himon Ivan Martynov Timur Pidhornyi | Romania Luca Joldea Levente Bucsias Constantin Feraru | Bulgaria Vladislav Kalmikov Imran Garayev Haji Musayev |
Team Air Rifle Men | Austria Patrick Entner Johannes Kühn Florian Gugele | Sweden Victor Lindgren Pontus Kallin Frans Rasmusson | Italy Tommaso Roberto Edoardo Branchini Luca Sbarbati |
Women | |||
Air Pistol Women | Mariami Prodiashvili Georgia | Manja Slak Slovenia | Olivia Ditta Domsits Hungary |
Air Rifle Women | Synnøve Berg Norway | Alexia Tela Switzerland | Mariia Stashko Ukraine |
Team Air Pistol Women | Georgia Mariami Prodiashvili Mariam Abramishvili Salome Prodiashvili | Italy Alessandra Fait Federica Quattrocchi Cristina Magnani | Germany Celina Becker Johanna Blenck Lydia Vetter |
Team Air Rifle Women | Serbia Aleksandra Havran Emilija Ponjavić Ljiljana Cvetković | Norway Martine Sve Synnøve Berg Caroline Finnestad Lund | Germany Katrin Grabowski Nele Stark Theresa Luise Schnell |
Mixed | |||
Air Pistol Mix | Georgia Mariami Prodiashvili Giorgi Mumladze | Germany Celina Becker Eduard Baumeister | Azerbaijan Leyli Aliyeva Vladislav Kalmikov |
Air Rifle Mix | Germany Nele Stark Justus Ott | Serbia Aleksandra Havran Aleksa Rakonjac | Germany Katrin Grabowski Nils Palberg |
Olympic quotas
Nation | Men's | Women's | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pistol | Rifle | Pistol | Rifle | ||
France | 1 | 1 | |||
Germany | 1 | 1 | |||
Italy | 1 | 1 | |||
Hungary | 1 | 1 | |||
Moldova | 1 | 1 | |||
Poland | 1 | 1 | |||
Slovakia | 1 | 1 | |||
Turkey | 1 | 1 | |||
Total: 8 countries | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
References
- ^ "2024 season starts with records". European Shooting Confederation. 22 February 2024.
- v
- t
- e
- 1984
- 1986
- 1988
- 1990
- 1992
- 1994
- 1996
- 1998
- 2000
- 2004
- 2008
- 2012
- 2016
2020
- 1967
- 1972
- 1976
- 1980
- 1983
- 1987
- 1991
- 1995
- 1999
- 2003
- 2007
- 2011
- 2015
- 2019