2018 Burundian Cup
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Burundi |
Final positions | |
Champions | Vital'O |
← 2017 2019 → |
The 2018 Coupe du Président de la République is the 7th edition of the Coupe du Président de la République (excluding earlier cup competitions), the knockout football competition of Burundi.[1]
Preliminary round
[Jan 26]
Gitaza Star 3-1 Santos FC
First round
[Feb 2]
Kayanza United 4-0 New Force
Kiganda City 1-12 Vital'ô
Les Éléphants 2-2 New Oil FC [3-4 pen]
Rumonge City 3-0 Kalifumu FC
Bujumbura City 4-0 Mangara Young Boys
Messager Bujumbura 0-1 LLB S4A
Flambeau de l'Est 1-1 Moso Sugar [6-5 pen]
Les Crocos 1-1 Etoile du Nord [5-4 pen]
Les Jeunes Athlétiques 2-3 Lumière de Mwumba
Inter Star 4-2 Top Junior
[Feb 3]
Ruyigi City 1-3 Athletico Olympic
Bumamuru 1-0 Magara Star
Musongati FC 3-0 Ngozi City
Busoni Star 1-0 Les Envoyés
Volontaires 1-0 Commerçants de Ngozi
Burundi Sport Dynamik 11-0 Lumière de Moso
Panthère Cancuzo 0-0 Butare City [3-1 pen]
Muramvya City 3-1 JC Regina Mundi
Aigle Noir Kigwena 1-5 Les Lierres
Club Kiremba Bururi 5-1 Intaramvya FC Kinyinya
[Feb 4]
Pigeon du Centre 3-0 Butaganzwa FC de Ruyigi
Transport FC 8-0 Bweru FC
Muzinga FC 2-0 Mapenzi FC
Unité FC 1-2 Rukinzo FC
Santé FC de Ngozi 0-0 Espoir de Gatumba [5-4 pen]
Rusizi FC 1-2 Delta Star
Flambeau du Centre 2-5 Aigle Noir Makamba
Agakura FC de Mwaro 0-22 Messager Ngozi
Freedom de Ruyigi 1-0 Gatete FC
Malaika FC 3-2 Bioénergie FC
Olympic Star de Muyinga 4-0 Gitaza Star
Second round
[Mar 2]
Kayanza United 0-2 Vital'ô
Volontaires 0-1 Burundi Sport Dynamik
Lumière de Mwumba 0-1 Inter Star
Flambeau de l'Est 4-1 Les Crocos
Athletico Olympic 4-0 Bumamuru
[Mar 3]
Musongati FC 3-1 Busoni Star
Transport FC 0-1 Muzinga FC
Club Kiremba Bururi 1-2 Pigeon du Centre [later awarded to Kiremba]
Malaika 0-8 Olympic Star
Panthère 0-0 Muramvya City [0-3 pen]
[Mar 4]
Club Matana 0-2 Delta Star
Aigle Noir Makamba 1-1 Les Lierres [5-4 pen]
Rukinzo FC 1-2 Santé FC de Ngozi
Messager Ngozi 11-0 Freedom de Gisuru
New Oli FC 0-1 Rumonge City
Bujumbura City 0-2 LLB S4A
Round of 16
[May 1]
Aigle Noir Makamba 4-1 Inter Star
Rumonge City 0-0 Vital'ô [2-4 pen]
LLB S4A 2-0 Flambeau de l'Est
Delta Star 5-2 Santé FC de Ngozi
[May 2]
Athletico Olympic 1-2 Musongati FC
Club Kiremba Bururi 0-1 Muzinga FC
Burundi Sport Dynamik 5-1 Muramvya City
Messager Ngozi 0-1 Olympic Star
Quarter-finals
[May 29]
Vital'ô 0-0 LLB S4A [aet, 3-1 pen]
Musongati FC 0-2 Burundi Sport Dynamik
[May 30]
Muzinga FC 0-2 Delta Star
Aigle Noir Makamba 0-1 Olympic Star de Muyinga
Semi-finals
[Jun 2]
Vital'ô 2-1 Burundi Sport Dynamik
[Jun 3]
Delta Star 4-0 Olympic Star de Muyinga
Final
[Jun 23, Gitega]
Vital'ô 3-1 Delta Star
See also
References
- ^ Coupe du Président de la République 2018, RSSSF.com
- v
- t
- e
- Algeria
- Angola
- 18
- 18–19
- Benin
- Botswana
- Burkina Faso
- Burundi
- Cameroon
- Cape Verde
- Central African Republic
- Chad
- Comoros
- Congo
- 18
- 18–19
- Democratic Republic of Congo
- Djibouti
- Egypt
- Equatorial Guinea
- Eritrea
- Ethiopia
- Gabon
- Gambia
- Ghana
- Guinea
- Guinea-Bissau
- Ivory Coast
- 17–18
- 18–19
- Kenya
- Lesotho
- Liberia
- Libya
- Madagascar
- Malawi
- Mali
- Mauritania
- Mauritius
- Morocco
- Mozambique
- Namibia
- Niger
- Nigeria
- Réunion
- Rwanda
- São Tomé and Príncipe
- Senegal
- Seychelles
- Sierra Leone
- Somalia
- South Africa
- South Sudan
- Sudan
- Swaziland
- Tanzania
- Togo
- Tunisia
- Uganda
- Zambia
- Zanzibar
- Zimbabwe
- Algeria
- Botswana
- 17–18
- 18–19
- Burkina Faso
- Burundi
- Cameroon
- Cape Verde
- Comoros
- Congo
- Côte d'Ivoire
- Democratic Republic of Congo
- Djibouti
- Egypt
- Ethiopia
- Gambia
- Ghana
- Guinea
- Guinea-Bissau
- Kenya
- Liberia
- Libya
- Madagascar
- Malawi
- Mali
- Mauritania
- Mauritius
- Morocco
- Mozambique
- Namibia
- Niger
- Nigeria
- Réunion
- Rwanda
- São Tomé and Príncipe
- Senegal
- Seychelles
- Somalia
- South Africa
- South Sudan
- Sudan
- Swaziland
- Tanzania
- 17–18
- 18–19
- Togo
- Tunisia
- Uganda
- Zimbabwe
- African Nations Championship
- FIFA World Cup
- CECAFA Cup
- COSAFA Cup