2018 Taça Nacional da Guiné Bissau
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Guinea-Bissau |
Final positions | |
Champions | Benfica de Bissau |
← 2017 2019 → |
The 2018 Taça Nacional da Guiné Bissau is the 34th edition of the Taça Nacional da Guiné Bissau since independence, the knockout football competition of Guinea-Bissau.[1]
First round
[Feb 27]
Portos de Bissau 0-1 Benfica de Bissau
Académica de Ingoré 0-1 Sporting de Bafatá
Djata FC (Fulacunda) awd Os Arados FC (Nhacra) [3-0 awarded; Os Arados FC (Nhacra) dns]
Massaf de Cacine awd Flamengo FC de Pefine [3-0 awarded; Flamengo FC de Pefine dns]
Lagartos de Bambadinca awd Atlético de Bissorã [3-0 awarded; Atlético de Bissorã dns]
Desportivo de Farim awd Quínara FC (Tite) [3-0 awarded; Quínara FC (Tite) dns]
CDR Gabú 3-1 ADR Mansabá
Sporting Guiné-Bissau drw Os Balantas de Mansôa [7-6 pen]
FC Cumura 0-1 UDIB
FC Canchungo 2-3 Nuno Tristão de Bula
Estrela Negra Bolama 1-4 Tigres de Fronteira
[Mar 13]
FC Cuntum 3-1 Vitória FC (Cacheu)
[Mar 14]
GDR Quelelé 3-4 FC Pelundo
Second round
[Mar 28]
UDIB 4-1 Nuno Tristão de Bula
FC Cuntum drw Sporting Guiné-Bissau [4-3 pen]
FC Pelundo 2-1 Lagartos de Bambadinca
Djata FC (Fulacunda) 3-4 Massaf de Cacine
Desportivo de Farim 0-2 CDR Gabú
[Mar 29]
Benfica de Bissau 2-1 Sporting de Bafatá
Tigres de Fronteira bye
Third round
[May 23]
Benfica de Bissau 2-1 Massaf de Cacine
FC Pelundo 3-0 CDR Gabú
[May 24]
UDIB 3-1 Tigres de Fronteira
FC Cuntum bye
Semi-finals
[Jun 9]
Benfica de Bissau 2-2 FC Pelundo [4-2 pen]
[Jun 10]
FC Cuntum 2-0 UDIB
Final
[Jun 23]
Benfica de Bissau 2-1 FC Cuntum [aet]
See also
References
- ^ Taça Nacional da Guiné-Bissau, RSSSF.com
- v
- t
- e
- Algeria
- Angola
- 18
- 18–19
- Benin
- Botswana
- Burkina Faso
- Burundi
- Cameroon
- Cape Verde
- Central African Republic
- Chad
- Comoros
- Congo
- 18
- 18–19
- Democratic Republic of Congo
- Djibouti
- Egypt
- Equatorial Guinea
- Eritrea
- Ethiopia
- Gabon
- Gambia
- Ghana
- Guinea
- Guinea-Bissau
- Ivory Coast
- 17–18
- 18–19
- Kenya
- Lesotho
- Liberia
- Libya
- Madagascar
- Malawi
- Mali
- Mauritania
- Mauritius
- Morocco
- Mozambique
- Namibia
- Niger
- Nigeria
- Réunion
- Rwanda
- São Tomé and Príncipe
- Senegal
- Seychelles
- Sierra Leone
- Somalia
- South Africa
- South Sudan
- Sudan
- Swaziland
- Tanzania
- Togo
- Tunisia
- Uganda
- Zambia
- Zanzibar
- Zimbabwe
- Algeria
- Botswana
- 17–18
- 18–19
- Burkina Faso
- Burundi
- Cameroon
- Cape Verde
- Comoros
- Congo
- Côte d'Ivoire
- Democratic Republic of Congo
- Djibouti
- Egypt
- Ethiopia
- Gambia
- Ghana
- Guinea
- Guinea-Bissau
- Kenya
- Liberia
- Libya
- Madagascar
- Malawi
- Mali
- Mauritania
- Mauritius
- Morocco
- Mozambique
- Namibia
- Niger
- Nigeria
- Réunion
- Rwanda
- São Tomé and Príncipe
- Senegal
- Seychelles
- Somalia
- South Africa
- South Sudan
- Sudan
- Swaziland
- Tanzania
- 17–18
- 18–19
- Togo
- Tunisia
- Uganda
- Zimbabwe
- African Nations Championship
- FIFA World Cup
- CECAFA Cup
- COSAFA Cup