2018 Guinée Coupe Nationale
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Guinea |
Final positions | |
Champions | Horoya AC |
Runner-up | Wakriya AC |
← 2017 2019 → |
The 2018 Guinée Coupe Nationale is the 59th edition of the Guinée Coupe Nationale, the knockout football competition of Guinea.[1]
Round 1
Horoya AC and Hafia FC bye.
Groupe 1
[Jun 17]
Gbassikolo FC 0-2 Espérance de Coléah
[Jun 18]
FC Séquence 0-0 CO Coyah [3-4 pen]
[Jun 19]
Étoile de Guinée FC 3-4 AS Kaloum
TED Afrique 4-3 Atlético de Coléah
[Jun 20]
Santoba FC 1-2 AS Batè Nafadji
[Jun 21]
Flamme Olympique bt Satellite FC
Groupe 2
[Jun 17]
ASFAG 2-0 Gangan FC
Bafila FC 2-2 Soumba FC [4-3 pen]
Soya Stars de Pita 0-1 Wawa AC de Kindia
[Jun 18]
Lélou FC 3-2 Fello Star
[Jun 21]
Olympique de Conakry 1-1 Loubha FC [5-4 pen]
Alu Star de Fria bt Espoirs de Labé
Groupe 3
[Jun 17]
Éléphants de Filima awd AS Mineur de Sangarédi [3-0 awarded; AS Sangarédi withdrew]
CI Kamsar 1-3 Wakirya AC
[Jun 19]
RCC Kamsar 2-1 Eléphant de Coléah
[Jun 20]
AS Ratoma 0-2 Renaissance FC
Groupe 4
[Jun 17]
Niandan FC 1-2 Milo FC
Simandou FC (Beyla) awd Sankaran FC [3-0 awarded; Sankaran dns]
Yomou FC awd AS Manding de Siguiri [0-3 awarded; Yomou FC dns]
[Jun 18]
UNI Club de Kankan 0-0 Ashanti GB de Siguiri [5-4 pen]
Round 2
Groupe 1
[Jun 25]
AS Kaloum n/p TED Afrique [rained off]
[Jun 26]
AS Kaloum 2-0 TED Afrique
Groupe 2
[Jun 25]
Wawa AC de Kindia 2-2 Bafila FC [2-3 pen]
[Jun 27]
Olympique de Conakry 1-0 Lélou FC
Groupe 3
[Jun 27]
Wakirya AC n/p Renaissance FC [rained off]
[Jun 28]
Wakirya AC 1-0 Renaissance FC
Round of 16
Poule A
[Jul 7]
Olympique de Conakry 2-2 AS Batè Nafadji [4-5 pen]
[Jul 8]
Éléphants de Filima 0-1 Wakirya AC
Milo FC 2-0 Simandou FC (Beyla)
Hafia FC 2-1 Flamme Olympique
Poule B
[Jul 7]
Horoya AC 5-1 Alu Star de Fria
RCC Kamsar 2-1 Club Olympique de Coyah
[Jul 8]
AS Manding de Siguiri 0-0 AS Kaloum [7-6 pen]
Bafila FC (Forecariah) 0-1 ASFAG
Quarterfinals
Poule A
[Aug 9]
Hafia FC 0-1 Wakirya AC
[Aug 10]
Milo FC 3-0 AS Batè Nafadji
Poule B
[Aug 8]
ASFAG 0-0 Horoya AC [3-4 pen]
[Aug 9]
RCC Kamsar 1-2 AS Manding de Siguiri
Semifinals
[Stade du 28 septembre, Conakry]
Poule A [Aug 20]
Wakirya AC 1-1 Milo FC [4-3 pen]
Poule B [Sep 10]
Horoya AC 3-0 AS Manding de Siguiri
Final
[Oct 5, Stade du 28 septembre, Conacry]
Horoya AC 1-0 Wakriya AC
See also
References
- ^ Coupe Nationale 2018, RSSSF.com
- v
- t
- e
- Algeria
- Angola
- 18
- 18–19
- Benin
- Botswana
- Burkina Faso
- Burundi
- Cameroon
- Cape Verde
- Central African Republic
- Chad
- Comoros
- Congo
- 18
- 18–19
- Democratic Republic of Congo
- Djibouti
- Egypt
- Equatorial Guinea
- Eritrea
- Ethiopia
- Gabon
- Gambia
- Ghana
- Guinea
- Guinea-Bissau
- Ivory Coast
- 17–18
- 18–19
- Kenya
- Lesotho
- Liberia
- Libya
- Madagascar
- Malawi
- Mali
- Mauritania
- Mauritius
- Morocco
- Mozambique
- Namibia
- Niger
- Nigeria
- Réunion
- Rwanda
- São Tomé and Príncipe
- Senegal
- Seychelles
- Sierra Leone
- Somalia
- South Africa
- South Sudan
- Sudan
- Swaziland
- Tanzania
- Togo
- Tunisia
- Uganda
- Zambia
- Zanzibar
- Zimbabwe
- Algeria
- Botswana
- 17–18
- 18–19
- Burkina Faso
- Burundi
- Cameroon
- Cape Verde
- Comoros
- Congo
- Côte d'Ivoire
- Democratic Republic of Congo
- Djibouti
- Egypt
- Ethiopia
- Gambia
- Ghana
- Guinea
- Guinea-Bissau
- Kenya
- Liberia
- Libya
- Madagascar
- Malawi
- Mali
- Mauritania
- Mauritius
- Morocco
- Mozambique
- Namibia
- Niger
- Nigeria
- Réunion
- Rwanda
- São Tomé and Príncipe
- Senegal
- Seychelles
- Somalia
- South Africa
- South Sudan
- Sudan
- Swaziland
- Tanzania
- 17–18
- 18–19
- Togo
- Tunisia
- Uganda
- Zimbabwe
- African Nations Championship
- FIFA World Cup
- CECAFA Cup
- COSAFA Cup