List of 2024 Summer Olympics medal winners
Part of a series on |
2024 Summer Olympics |
---|
|
|
The programme of the 2024 Summer Olympics featured 329 events in 32 sports, including the 28 "core" Olympic sports contested in 2016 and 2020,[1] and four optional sports that were proposed by the Paris Organising Committee: breaking made its Olympic debut as an optional sport, while skateboarding, sport climbing, and surfing returned from 2020.[2][3]
Contents | ||
Archery
Medal table
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | 5 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
2 | France* | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
United States | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
4 | China | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Mexico | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Turkey | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (7 entries) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 |
Medalists
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's individual details | Kim Woo-jin South Korea | Brady Ellison United States | Lee Woo-seok South Korea | |||
Men's team details | South Korea Kim Je-deok Kim Woo-jin Lee Woo-seok | France Baptiste Addis Thomas Chirault Jean-Charles Valladont | Turkey Mete Gazoz Berkim Tümer Abdullah Yıldırmış | |||
Women's individual details | Lim Si-hyeon South Korea | Nam Su-hyeon South Korea | Lisa Barbelin France | |||
Women's team details | South Korea Jeon Hun-young Lim Si-hyeon Nam Su-hyeon | China An Qixuan Li Jiaman Yang Xiaolei | Mexico Ángela Ruiz Alejandra Valencia Ana Paula Vázquez | |||
Mixed team details | South Korea Kim Woo-jin Lim Si-hyeon | Germany Florian Unruh Michelle Kroppen | United States Brady Ellison Casey Kaufhold |
Artistic swimming
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
2 | Great Britain | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
United States | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
4 | Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Spain | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (5 entries) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Medalists
Athletics
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 14 | 11 | 9 | 34 |
2 | Kenya | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 |
3 | Canada | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
4 | Netherlands | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
5 | Spain | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
6 | Norway | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
7 | Great Britain | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 |
8 | Jamaica | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
9 | Ethiopia | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
10 | Australia | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
11 | Germany | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
12 | China | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
13 | Belgium | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
14 | Bahrain | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Botswana | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
Ecuador | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
New Zealand | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
Saint Lucia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
Uganda | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
20 | Ukraine | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
21 | Greece | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
22 | Dominica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Dominican Republic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Japan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Morocco | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Pakistan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Sweden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
28 | South Africa | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
29 | Italy | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
30 | Brazil | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
31 | France* | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Hungary | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
India | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Lithuania | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Portugal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
36 | Grenada | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
37 | Algeria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Croatia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Czech Republic | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Poland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Puerto Rico | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Qatar | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Zambia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (43 entries) | 48 | 48 | 49 | 145 |
Men's events
Women's events
Mixed events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 × 400 metres relay details | Netherlands Eugene Omalla Lieke Klaver Isaya Klein Ikkink Femke Bol Cathelijn Peeters[b] | 3:07.43 AR | United States Vernon Norwood Shamier Little Bryce Deadmon Kaylyn Brown | 3:07.74 | Great Britain Samuel Reardon Laviai Nielsen Alex Haydock-Wilson Amber Anning Nicole Yeargin[b] | 3:08.01 NR |
Marathon walk relay details | Spain Álvaro Martín María Pérez | 2:50:31 | Ecuador Brian Pintado Glenda Morejón | 2:51:22 | Australia Rhydian Cowley Jemima Montag | 2:51:38 |
b Athletes who participated in the heats only and received medals.
Badminton
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
2 | South Korea | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
3 | Chinese Taipei | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Denmark | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Thailand | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
6 | Japan | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Malaysia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
8 | Indonesia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (8 entries) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 |
Medalists
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles details | Viktor Axelsen Denmark | Kunlavut Vitidsarn Thailand | Lee Zii Jia Malaysia |
Men's doubles details | Chinese Taipei Lee Yang Wang Chi-lin | China Liang Weikeng Wang Chang | Malaysia Aaron Chia Soh Wooi Yik |
Women's singles details | An Se-young South Korea | He Bingjiao China | Gregoria Mariska Tunjung Indonesia |
Women's doubles details | China Chen Qingchen Jia Yifan | China Liu Shengshu Tan Ning | Japan Nami Matsuyama Chiharu Shida |
Mixed doubles details | China Zheng Siwei Huang Yaqiong | South Korea Kim Won-ho Jeong Na-eun | Japan Yuta Watanabe Arisa Higashino |
Basketball
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Germany | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
4 | France* | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
5 | Spain | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
6 | Australia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Lithuania | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (8 entries) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 |
Medalists
Boxing
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uzbekistan | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
2 | China | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
3 | Chinese Taipei | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
4 | Cuba | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
5 | Algeria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Ukraine | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | France* | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Turkey | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
10 | Kazakhstan | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Spain | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
12 | Azerbaijan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Kyrgyzstan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Mexico | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Panama | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Poland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
17 | Australia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Dominican Republic | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
Philippines | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
20 | Brazil | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Canada | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Cape Verde | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Georgia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Germany | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Great Britain | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
North Korea | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Refugee Olympic Team | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
South Korea | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Tajikistan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Thailand | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
United States | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (32 entries) | 13 | 13 | 26 | 52 |
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Flyweight (51 kg) details | Hasanboy Dusmatov Uzbekistan | Billal Bennama France | Junior Alcántara Dominican Republic |
Daniel Varela de Pina Cape Verde | |||
Featherweight (57 kg) details | Abdumalik Khalokov Uzbekistan | Munarbek Seiitbek Uulu Kyrgyzstan | Charlie Senior Australia |
Javier Ibáñez Bulgaria | |||
Lightweight (63.5) kg details | Erislandy Álvarez Cuba | Sofiane Oumiha France | Wyatt Sanford Canada |
Lasha Guruli Georgia | |||
Welterweight (71 kg) details | Asadkhuja Muydinkhujaev Uzbekistan | Marco Verde Mexico | Omari Jones United States |
Lewis Richardson Great Britain | |||
Light heavyweight (80 kg) details | Oleksandr Khyzhniak Ukraine | Nurbek Oralbay Kazakhstan | Cristian Pinales Dominican Republic |
Arlen López Cuba | |||
Heavyweight (92 kg) details | Lazizbek Mullojonov Uzbekistan | Loren Alfonso Azerbaijan | Enmanuel Reyes Spain |
Davlat Boltaev Tajikistan | |||
Super heavyweight (+92 kg) details | Bakhodir Jalolov Uzbekistan | Ayoub Ghadfa Spain | Nelvie Tiafack Germany |
Djamili-Dini Aboudou Moindze France |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Flyweight (50 kg) details | Wu Yu China | Buse Naz Çakıroğlu Turkey | Nazym Kyzaibay Kazakhstan |
Aira Villegas Philippines | |||
Bantamweight (54 kg) details | Chang Yuan China | Hatice Akbaş Turkey | Pang Chol-mi North Korea |
Im Ae-ji South Korea | |||
Featherweight (57 kg) details | Lin Yu-ting Chinese Taipei | Julia Szeremeta Poland | Esra Yıldız Turkey |
Nesthy Petecio Philippines | |||
Lightweight (60 kg) details | Kellie Harrington Ireland | Yang Wenlu China | Wu Shih-yi Chinese Taipei |
Beatriz Ferreira Brazil | |||
Welterweight (66 kg) details | Imane Khelif Algeria | Yang Liu China | Janjaem Suwannapheng Thailand |
Chen Nien-chin Chinese Taipei | |||
Middleweight (75 kg) details | Li Qian China | Atheyna Bylon Panama | Caitlin Parker Australia |
Cindy Ngamba Refugee Olympic Team |
Breaking
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Japan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | France* | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Lithuania | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | China | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
United States | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (6 entries) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Medalists
The winners were as follows:[4][5]
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
B-Boys details | Philip Kim Phil Wizard Canada | Danis Civil Dany Dann France | Victor Montalvo Victor United States |
B-Girls details | Ami Yuasa Ami Japan | Dominika Banevič Nicka Lithuania | Liu Qingyi 671 China |
Canoeing
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Zealand | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
2 | Australia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
3 | Germany | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
4 | China | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Czech Republic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
6 | France* | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
7 | Italy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
8 | Canada | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
9 | Hungary | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
10 | Great Britain | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
11 | United States | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
12 | Brazil | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Poland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Ukraine | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
15 | Spain | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
16 | Cuba | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Denmark | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Moldova | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (19 entries) | 16 | 16 | 17 | 49 |
Slalom
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's C-1 details | Nicolas Gestin France | Adam Burgess Great Britain | Matej Beňuš Slovakia | |||
Men's K-1 details | Giovanni De Gennaro Italy | Titouan Castryck France | Pau Echaniz Spain | |||
Men's Kayak cross details | Finn Butcher New Zealand | Joe Clarke Great Britain | Noah Hegge Germany | |||
Women's C-1 details | Jessica Fox Australia | Elena Lilik Germany | Evy Leibfarth United States | |||
Women's K-1 details | Jessica Fox Australia | Klaudia Zwolińska Poland | Kimberley Woods Great Britain | |||
Women's Kayak cross details | Noemie Fox Australia | Angèle Hug France | Kimberley Woods Great Britain |
Sprint
- Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C-1 1000 metres details | Martin Fuksa Czech Republic | 3:43.16 | Isaquias Queiroz Brazil | 3:44.33 | Serghei Tarnovschi Moldova | 3:44.68 |
C-2 500 metres details | China Liu Hao Ji Bowen | 1:39.48 | Italy Gabriele Casadei Carlo Tacchini | 1:41.08 | Spain Joan Antoni Moreno Diego Domínguez | 1:41.18 |
K-1 1000 metres details | Josef Dostál Czech Republic | 3:24.07 | Ádám Varga Hungary | 3:24.76 | Bálint Kopasz Hungary | 3:25.68 |
K-2 500 metres details | Germany Jacob Schopf Max Lemke | 1:26.87 | Hungary Bence Nádas Sándor Tótka | 1:27.15 | Australia Jean van der Westhuyzen Thomas Green | 1:27.29 |
K-4 500 metres details | Germany Max Rendschmidt Max Lemke Jacob Schopf Tom Liebscher | 1:19.80 | Australia Riley Fitzsimmons Pierre van der Westhuyzen Jackson Collins Noah Havard | 1:19.84 | Spain Saúl Craviotto Carlos Arévalo Marcus Cooper Walz Rodrigo Germade | 1:20.05 |
- Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C-1 200 metres details | Katie Vincent Canada | 44.12 WB | Nevin Harrison United States | 44.13 | Yarisleidis Cirilo Cuba | 44.36 |
C-2 500 metres details | China Xu Shixiao Sun Mengya | 1:52.81 | Ukraine Liudmyla Luzan Anastasiia Rybachok | 1:54.30 | Canada Sloan MacKenzie Katie Vincent | 1:54.36 |
K-1 500 metres details | Lisa Carrington New Zealand | 1:47.36 OB | Tamara Csipes Hungary | 1:48.44 | Emma Jørgensen Denmark | 1:49.76 |
K-2 500 metres details | New Zealand Lisa Carrington Alicia Hoskin | 1:37.28 | Hungary Tamara Csipes Alida Dóra Gazsó | 1:39.39 | Germany Paulina Paszek Jule Hake | 1:39.46 |
Hungary Noémi Pupp Sára Fojt | ||||||
K-4 500 metres details | New Zealand Lisa Carrington Alicia Hoskin Olivia Brett Tara Vaughan | 1:32.20 | Germany Paulina Paszek Jule Hake Pauline Jagsch Sarah Brüßler | 1:32.62 | Hungary Noémi Pupp Sára Fojt Tamara Csipes Alida Dóra Gazsó | 1:32.93 |
Cycling
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France* | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
2 | Netherlands | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
3 | Australia | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
4 | United States | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
5 | Great Britain | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 |
6 | New Zealand | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
7 | Belgium | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
8 | Italy | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
9 | Portugal | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
10 | Argentina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
China | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
12 | Germany | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
13 | Poland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
14 | Denmark | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
South Africa | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Sweden | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (17 entries) | 22 | 22 | 22 | 66 |
Road cycling
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's road race details | Remco Evenepoel Belgium | Valentin Madouas France | Christophe Laporte France |
Men's time trial details | Remco Evenepoel Belgium | Filippo Ganna Italy | Wout van Aert Belgium |
Women's road race details | Kristen Faulkner United States | Marianne Vos Netherlands | Lotte Kopecky Belgium |
Women's time trial details | Grace Brown Australia | Anna Henderson Great Britain | Chloé Dygert United States |
Track cycling
Men's
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Sprint details | Harrie Lavreysen Netherlands | Matthew Richardson Australia | Jack Carlin Great Britain |
Team sprint details | Netherlands Roy van den Berg Harrie Lavreysen Jeffrey Hoogland | Great Britain Ed Lowe Hamish Turnbull Jack Carlin | Australia Leigh Hoffman Matthew Richardson Matthew Glaetzer |
Keirin details | Harrie Lavreysen Netherlands | Matthew Richardson Australia | Matthew Glaetzer Australia |
Madison details | Portugal Iúri Leitão Rui Oliveira | Italy Simone Consonni Elia Viviani | Denmark Niklas Larsen Michael Mørkøv |
Omnium details | Benjamin Thomas France | Iúri Leitão Portugal | Fabio Van den Bossche Belgium |
Team pursuit details | Australia Oliver Bleddyn Sam Welsford Conor Leahy Kelland O'Brien | Great Britain Ethan Hayter Daniel Bigham Charlie Tanfield Ethan Vernon Oliver Wood | Italy Simone Consonni Filippo Ganna Francesco Lamon Jonathan Milan |
Women's
Mountain biking
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's cross-country details | Tom Pidcock Great Britain | Victor Koretzky France | Alan Hatherly South Africa |
Women's cross-country details | Pauline Ferrand-Prévot France | Haley Batten United States | Jenny Rissveds Sweden |
BMX
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's race details | Joris Daudet France | Sylvain André France | Romain Mahieu France |
Women's race details | Saya Sakakibara Australia | Manon Veenstra Netherlands | Zoé Claessens Switzerland |
Men's freestyle details | José Torres Gil Argentina | Kieran Reilly Great Britain | Anthony Jeanjean France |
Women's freestyle details | Deng Yawen China | Perris Benegas United States | Natalya Diehm Australia |
Diving
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11 |
2 | Great Britain | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
3 | Mexico | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
North Korea | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
5 | Australia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Japan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
United States | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Canada | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (8 entries) | 8 | 8 | 8 | 24 |
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3 m springboard details | Xie Siyi China | Wang Zongyuan China | Osmar Olvera Mexico |
10 m platform details | Cao Yuan China | Rikuto Tamai Japan | Noah Williams Great Britain |
Synchronized 3 m springboard details | China Wang Zongyuan Long Daoyi | Mexico Juan Celaya Osmar Olvera | Great Britain Anthony Harding Jack Laugher |
Synchronized 10 m platform details | China Yang Hao Lian Junjie | Great Britain Tom Daley Noah Williams | Canada Rylan Wiens Nathan Zsombor-Murray |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
3 m springboard details | Chen Yiwen China | Maddison Keeney Australia | Chang Yani China |
10 m platform details | Quan Hongchan China | Chen Yuxi China | Kim Mi-rae North Korea |
Synchronized 3 m springboard details | China Chen Yiwen Chang Yani | United States Sarah Bacon Kassidy Cook | Great Britain Yasmin Harper Scarlett Mew Jensen |
Synchronized 10 m platform details | China Chen Yuxi Quan Hongchan | North Korea Kim Mi-rae Jo Jin-mi | Great Britain Andrea Spendolini-Sirieix Lois Toulson |
Equestrian events
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
2 | Great Britain | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
3 | France* | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
4 | Australia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Denmark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Switzerland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
United States | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Japan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (9 entries) | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 |
Medalists
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Individual dressage details | Jessica von Bredow-Werndl on TSF Dalera BB Germany | Isabell Werth on Wendy Germany | Charlotte Fry on Glamourdale Great Britain | |||
Team dressage details | Germany Frederic Wandres on Bluetooth Old Isabell Werth on Wendy Jessica von Bredow-Werndl on TSF Dalera BB | Denmark Daniel Bachmann Andersen on Vayron Nanna Merrald Rasmussen on Zepter Cathrine Laudrup-Dufour on Freestyle | Great Britain Becky Moody on Jagerbomb Carl Hester on Fame Charlotte Fry on Glamourdale | |||
Individual eventing details | Michael Jung on Chipmunk Frh Germany | Christopher Burton on Shadow Man Australia | Laura Collett on London 52 Great Britain | |||
Team eventing details | Great Britain Rosalind Canter on Lordships Graffalo Tom McEwen on JD Dublin Laura Collett on London 52 | France Nicolas Touzaint on Diabolo Menthe Karim Laghouag on Triton Fontaine Stéphane Landois on Chaman Dumontceau | Japan Toshiyuki Tanaka on Jefferson Kazuma Tomoto on Vinci De La Vigne Yoshiaki Oiwa on Mgh Grafton Street Ryuzo Kitajima on Cekatinka | |||
Individual jumping details | Christian Kukuk on Checker 47 Germany | Steve Guerdat on Dynamix de Belheme Switzerland | Maikel van der Vleuten on Beauville Z Netherlands | |||
Team jumping details | Great Britain Ben Maher on Dallas Vegas Batilly Harry Charles on Romeo 88 Scott Brash on Jefferson | United States Laura Kraut on Baloutinue Karl Cook on Caracole de la Roque McLain Ward on Ilex | France Simon Delestre on I.Alemusina R 51 Olivier Perreau on Dorai D'Aiguilly Julien Epaillard on Dubai du Cèdre |
Fencing
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
2 | United States | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
3 | South Korea | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
4 | Hong Kong | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
5 | France* | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
6 | Italy | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
7 | Hungary | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
8 | Ukraine | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
9 | Tunisia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
10 | Canada | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Czech Republic | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Egypt | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Poland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (13 entries) | 12 | 12 | 12 | 36 |
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Individual épée details | Koki Kano Japan | Yannick Borel France | Mohamed El-Sayed Egypt |
Team épée details | Hungary Máté Tamás Koch Tibor Andrásfi Gergely Siklósi Dávid Nagy | Japan Akira Komata Koki Kano Masaru Yamada Kazuyasu Minobe | Czech Republic Jiří Beran Jakub Jurka Martin Rubeš Michal Čupr |
Individual foil details | Cheung Ka Long Hong Kong | Filippo Macchi Italy | Nick Itkin United States |
Team foil details | Japan Kyosuke Matsuyama Takahiro Shikine Kazuki Iimura Yudai Nagano | Italy Guillaume Bianchi Filippo Macchi Tommaso Marini Alessio Foconi | France Maximilien Chastanet Maxime Pauty Enzo Lefort Julien Mertine |
Individual sabre details | Oh Sang-uk South Korea | Farès Ferjani Tunisia | Luigi Samele Italy |
Team sabre details | South Korea Gu Bon-gil Oh Sang-uk Park Sang-won Do Gyeong-dong | Hungary Csanád Gémesi András Szatmári Áron Szilágyi Krisztián Rabb | France Sébastien Patrice Maxime Pianfetti Boladé Apithy Jean-Philippe Patrice |
Women's events
Field hockey
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Netherlands | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
2 | China | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
4 | Argentina | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
India | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (5 entries) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Medalists
Football
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
United States | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Brazil | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
France* | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Germany | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Morocco | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (6 entries) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Medalists
Golf
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Zealand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
United States | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Germany | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Great Britain | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | China | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Japan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (6 entries) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Medalists
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual details | Scottie Scheffler United States | Tommy Fleetwood Great Britain | Hideki Matsuyama Japan |
Women's individual details | Lydia Ko New Zealand | Esther Henseleit Germany | Lin Xiyu China |
Gymnastics
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 |
2 | United States | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 |
3 | Japan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
4 | Philippines | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
5 | Brazil | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
6 | Italy | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
– | Individual Neutral Athletes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
7 | Great Britain | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
8 | Algeria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Germany | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | Israel | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
12 | Armenia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Bulgaria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Colombia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Ukraine | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
17 | Canada | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Chinese Taipei | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Greece | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (20 entries) | 18 | 18 | 19 | 55 |
Artistic gymnastics
Men
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team all-around details | Japan Daiki Hashimoto Kaya Kazuma Shinnosuke Oka Takaaki Sugino Wataru Tanigawa | China Liu Yang Su Weide Xiao Ruoteng Zhang Boheng Zou Jingyuan | United States Asher Hong Paul Juda Brody Malone Stephen Nedoroscik Fred Richard | |||
Individual all-around details | Shinnosuke Oka Japan | Zhang Boheng China | Xiao Ruoteng China | |||
Floor exercise details | Carlos Yulo Philippines | Artem Dolgopyat Israel | Jake Jarman Great Britain | |||
Pommel horse details | Rhys McClenaghan Ireland | Nariman Kurbanov Kazakhstan | Stephen Nedoroscik United States | |||
Rings details | Liu Yang China | Zou Jingyuan China | Eleftherios Petrounias Greece | |||
Vault details | Carlos Yulo Philippines | Artur Davtyan Armenia | Harry Hepworth Great Britain | |||
Parallel bars details | Zou Jingyuan China | Illia Kovtun Ukraine | Shinnosuke Oka Japan | |||
Horizontal bar details | Shinnosuke Oka Japan | Ángel Barajas Colombia | Zhang Boheng China | |||
Tang Chia-hung Chinese Taipei |
Women
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team all-around details | United States Simone Biles Jade Carey Jordan Chiles Sunisa Lee Hezly Rivera | Italy Angela Andreoli Alice D'Amato Manila Esposito Elisa Iorio Giorgia Villa | Brazil Rebeca Andrade Jade Barbosa Lorrane Oliveira Flávia Saraiva Júlia Soares | |||
Individual all-around details | Simone Biles United States | Rebeca Andrade Brazil | Sunisa Lee United States | |||
Vault details | Simone Biles United States | Rebeca Andrade Brazil | Jade Carey United States | |||
Uneven bars details | Kaylia Nemour Algeria | Qiu Qiyuan China | Sunisa Lee United States | |||
Balance beam details | Alice D'Amato Italy | Zhou Yaqin China | Manila Esposito Italy | |||
Floor exercise details | Rebeca Andrade Brazil | Simone Biles United States | Ana Bărbosu Romania |
Rhythmic gymnastics
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Group all-around details | China Guo Qiqi Hao Ting Huang Zhangjiayang Wang Lanjing Ding Xinyi | Israel Ofir Shaham Diana Svertsov Adar Friedmann Romi Paritzki Shani Bakanov | Italy Alessia Maurelli Martina Centofanti Agnese Duranti Daniela Mogurean Laura Paris |
Individual all-around details | Darja Varfolomeev Germany | Boryana Kaleyn Bulgaria | Sofia Raffaeli Italy |
Trampoline
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's individual details | Ivan Litvinovich Individual Neutral Athletes | Wang Zisai China | Yan Langyu China |
Women's individual details | Bryony Page Great Britain | Viyaleta Bardzilouskaya Individual Neutral Athletes | Sophiane Méthot Canada |
Handball
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denmark | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Norway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
3 | France* | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Spain | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (5 entries) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Medalists
Judo
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
2 | France* | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 |
3 | Azerbaijan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
4 | Georgia | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
5 | Brazil | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
6 | Uzbekistan | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
7 | Kazakhstan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
8 | Canada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Croatia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Italy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Slovenia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
12 | South Korea | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
13 | Israel | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
14 | Kosovo | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
15 | Germany | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Mexico | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Mongolia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
18 | Moldova | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Tajikistan | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
20 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Belgium | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
China | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Greece | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Portugal | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Spain | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Sweden | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (26 entries) | 15 | 15 | 30 | 60 |
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (60 kg) details | Yeldos Smetov Kazakhstan | Luka Mkheidze France | Ryuju Nagayama Japan |
Francisco Garrigós Spain | |||
Half-lightweight (66 kg) details | Hifumi Abe Japan | Willian Lima Brazil | Gusman Kyrgyzbayev Kazakhstan |
Denis Vieru Moldova | |||
Lightweight (73 kg) details | Hidayet Heydarov Azerbaijan | Joan-Benjamin Gaba France | Adil Osmanov Moldova |
Soichi Hashimoto Japan | |||
Half-middleweight (81 kg) details | Takanori Nagase Japan | Tato Grigalashvili Georgia | Lee Joon-hwan South Korea |
Somon Makhmadbekov Tajikistan | |||
Middleweight (90 kg) details | Lasha Bekauri Georgia | Sanshiro Murao Japan | Maxime-Gaël Ngayap Hambou France |
Theodoros Tselidis Greece | |||
Half-heavyweight (100 kg) details | Zelym Kotsoiev Azerbaijan | Ilia Sulamanidze Georgia | Peter Paltchik Israel |
Muzaffarbek Turoboyev Uzbekistan | |||
Heavyweight (+100 kg) details | Teddy Riner France | Kim Min-jong South Korea | Temur Rakhimov Tajikistan |
Alisher Yusupov Uzbekistan |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Extra-lightweight (48 kg) details | Natsumi Tsunoda Japan | Bavuudorjiin Baasankhüü Mongolia | Shirine Boukli France |
Tara Babulfath Sweden | |||
Half-lightweight (52 kg) details | Diyora Keldiyorova Uzbekistan | Distria Krasniqi Kosovo | Larissa Pimenta Brazil |
Amandine Buchard France | |||
Lightweight (57 kg) details | Christa Deguchi Canada | Huh Mi-mi South Korea | Haruka Funakubo Japan |
Sarah-Léonie Cysique France | |||
Half-middleweight (63 kg) details | Andreja Leški Slovenia | Prisca Awiti Alcaraz Mexico | Clarisse Agbegnenou France |
Laura Fazliu Kosovo | |||
Middleweight (70 kg) details | Barbara Matić Croatia | Miriam Butkereit Germany | Michaela Polleres Austria |
Gabriella Willems Belgium | |||
Half-heavyweight (78 kg) details | Alice Bellandi Italy | Inbar Lanir Israel | Ma Zhenzhao China |
Patrícia Sampaio Portugal | |||
Heavyweight (+78 kg) details | Beatriz Souza Brazil | Raz Hershko Israel | Kim Ha-yun South Korea |
Romane Dicko France |
Mixed events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed team details | France (FRA) Shirine Boukli Joan-Benjamin Gaba Amandine Buchard Walide Khyar Sarah-Léonie Cysique Luka Mkheidze Clarisse Agbegnenou Alpha Oumar Djalo Marie-Ève Gahié Maxime-Gaël Ngayap Hambou Romane Dicko Aurélien Diesse Madeleine Malonga Teddy Riner | Japan (JPN) Uta Abe Hifumi Abe Haruka Funakubo Soichi Hashimoto Natsumi Tsunoda Ryuju Nagayama Saki Niizoe Sanshiro Murao Miku Takaichi Takanori Nagase Aaron Wolf Rika Takayama Akira Sone Tatsuru Saito | Brazil (BRA) Daniel Cargnin Leonardo Gonçalves Willian Lima Rafael Macedo Guilherme Schimidt Rafael Silva Larissa Pimenta Ketleyn Quadros Rafaela Silva Beatriz Souza |
South Korea (KOR) Lee Hye-kyeong Kim Won-jin Jung Ye-rin An Ba-ul Huh Mi-mi Kim Ji-su Lee Joon-hwan Han Ju-yeop Yoon Hyun-ji Kim Ha-yun Kim Min-jong |
Modern pentathlon
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Egypt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Hungary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | France* | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Japan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Italy | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
South Korea | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (6 entries) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Medalists
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's details | Ahmed El-Gendy Egypt | Taishu Sato Japan | Giorgio Malan Italy |
Women's details | Michelle Gulyás Hungary | Élodie Clouvel France | Seong Seung-min South Korea |
Rowing
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Netherlands | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
2 | Great Britain | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
3 | Romania | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
4 | New Zealand | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
5 | Germany | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Ireland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
United States | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Croatia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
9 | Italy | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
10 | Canada | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
– | Individual Neutral Athletes[A] | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
11 | Greece | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
12 | Australia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Lithuania | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Poland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (15 entries) | 14 | 14 | 14 | 42 |
Men's events
Women's events
Rugby sevens
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
New Zealand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Canada | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Fiji | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | South Africa | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
United States | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (6 entries) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Medalists
Sailing
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Netherlands | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Austria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Italy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
4 | Australia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Israel | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
6 | Great Britain | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
7 | Spain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
8 | France* | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
New Zealand | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
Sweden | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
11 | Argentina | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cyprus | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Denmark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Japan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Slovenia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
16 | Norway | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Peru | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Singapore | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
United States | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (19 entries) | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
iQFoil details | Tom Reuveny Israel | Grae Morris Australia | Luuc van Opzeeland Netherlands |
Formula Kite details | Valentin Bontus Austria | Toni Vodišek Slovenia | Maximilian Maeder Singapore |
Laser details | Matthew Wearn Australia | Pavlos Kontides Cyprus | Stefano Peschiera Peru |
49er details | Spain Diego Botín Florián Trittel | New Zealand Isaac McHardie William McKenzie | United States Ian Barrows Hans Henken |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
iQFoil details | Marta Maggetti Italy | Sharon Kantor Israel | Emma Wilson Great Britain |
Formula Kite details | Ellie Aldridge Great Britain | Lauriane Nolot France | Annelous Lammerts Netherlands |
Laser radial details | Marit Bouwmeester Netherlands | Anne-Marie Rindom Denmark | Line Flem Høst Norway |
49erFX details | Netherlands Odile van Aanholt Annette Duetz | Sweden Vilma Bobeck Rebecca Netzler | France Sarah Steyaert Charline Picon |
Mixed events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
470 details | Austria Lara Vadlau Lukas Mähr | Japan Keiju Okada Miho Yoshioka | Sweden Anton Dahlberg Lovisa Karlsson |
Nacra 17 details | Italy Ruggero Tita Caterina Banti | Argentina Mateo Majdalani Eugenia Bosco | New Zealand Micah Wilkinson Erica Dawson |
Shooting
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
2 | South Korea | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
3 | United States | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
4 | Italy | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
5 | Great Britain | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
6 | Guatemala | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Switzerland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Chile | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Serbia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | France* | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Sweden | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Turkey | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Ukraine | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
14 | India | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
15 | Australia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Chinese Taipei | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Croatia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Hungary | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (19 entries) | 15 | 15 | 15 | 45 |
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 metre air pistol details | Xie Yu China | Federico Nilo Maldini Italy | Paolo Monna Italy | |||
25 metre rapid fire pistol details | Li Yuehong China | Cho Yeong-jae South Korea | Wang Xinjie China | |||
10 metre air rifle details | Sheng Lihao China | Victor Lindgren Sweden | Miran Maričić Croatia | |||
50 metre rifle three positions details | Liu Yukun China | Serhiy Kulish Ukraine | Swapnil Kusale India | |||
Skeet details | Vincent Hancock United States | Conner Prince United States | Lee Meng-yuan Chinese Taipei | |||
Trap details | Nathan Hales Great Britain | Qi Ying China | Jean Pierre Brol Guatemala |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 metre air pistol details | Oh Ye-jin South Korea | Kim Ye-ji South Korea | Manu Bhaker India | |||
25 metre pistol details | Yang Ji-in South Korea | Camille Jedrzejewski France | Veronika Major Hungary | |||
10 metre air rifle details | Ban Hyo-jin South Korea | Huang Yuting China | Audrey Gogniat Switzerland | |||
50 metre rifle three positions details | Chiara Leone Switzerland | Sagen Maddalena United States | Zhang Qiongyue China | |||
Skeet details | Francisca Crovetto Chile | Amber Rutter Great Britain | Austen Smith United States | |||
Trap details | Adriana Ruano Guatemala | Silvana Stanco Italy | Penny Smith Australia |
Mixed events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
10 metre air pistol team details | Serbia Zorana Arunović Damir Mikec | Turkey Şevval İlayda Tarhan Yusuf Dikeç | India Manu Bhaker Sarabjot Singh |
10 metre air rifle team details | China Huang Yuting Sheng Lihao | South Korea Keum Ji-hyeon Park Ha-jun | Kazakhstan Alexandra Le Islam Satpayev |
Skeet team details | Italy Diana Bacosi Gabriele Rossetti | United States Austen Smith Vincent Hancock | China Jiang Yiting Lyu Jianlin |
Skateboarding
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
2 | Australia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
3 | United States | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
4 | Brazil | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
5 | Great Britain | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (5 entries) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 |
Medalists
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men's park details | Keegan Palmer Australia | Tom Schaar United States | Augusto Akio Brazil | |
Men's street details | Yuto Horigome Japan | Jagger Eaton United States | Nyjah Huston United States | |
Women's park details | Arisa Trew Australia | Kokona Hiraki Japan | Sky Brown Great Britain | |
Women's street details | Coco Yoshizawa Japan | Liz Akama Japan | Rayssa Leal Brazil |
Sport climbing
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
2 | Great Britain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Indonesia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Slovenia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | China | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
6 | United States | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
7 | Japan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
8 | Austria | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Totals (8 entries) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 |
Medalists
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's combined details | Toby Roberts Great Britain | Sorato Anraku Japan | Jakob Schubert Austria | |||
Men's speed details | Veddriq Leonardo Indonesia | Wu Peng China | Sam Watson United States | |||
Women's combined details | Janja Garnbret Slovenia | Brooke Raboutou United States | Jessica Pilz Austria | |||
Women's speed details | Aleksandra Mirosław Poland | Deng Lijuan China | Aleksandra Kałucka Poland |
Surfing
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
2 | United States | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
3 | Brazil | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
4 | Australia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Totals (4 entries) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Medalists
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's shortboard details | Kauli Vaast France | Jack Robinson Australia | Gabriel Medina Brazil |
Women's shortboard details | Caroline Marks United States | Tatiana Weston-Webb Brazil | Johanne Defay France |
Swimming
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | United States | 8 | 13 | 7 | 28 |
2 | Australia | 7 | 9 | 3 | 19 |
3 | France* | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
4 | Canada | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
5 | Hungary | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
6 | China | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 |
7 | Italy | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
8 | Sweden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
9 | Great Britain | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
10 | Germany | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
11 | South Africa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
12 | Ireland | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
14 | Romania | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
15 | Greece | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Japan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
17 | Hong Kong | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
18 | South Korea | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (19 entries) | 37 | 38 | 36 | 111 |
Men's events
Women's events
b Swimmers who participated in the heats only and received medals.
Mixed events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 × 100 m medley relay details | United States Ryan Murphy (52.08) Nic Fink (58.29) Gretchen Walsh (55.18) Torri Huske (51.88) Regan Smith[b] Charlie Swanson[b] Caeleb Dressel[b] Abbey Weitzeil[b] | 3:37.43 WR | China Xu Jiayu (52.13) Qin Haiyang (57.82) Zhang Yufei (55.64) Yang Junxuan (51.96) Tang Qianting[b] Pan Zhanle[b] | 3:37.55 AS | Australia Kaylee McKeown (57.90) Joshua Yong (58.43) Matthew Temple (50.42) Mollie O'Callaghan (52.01) Iona Anderson[b] Zac Stubblety-Cook[b] Emma McKeon[b] Kyle Chalmers[b] | 3:38.76 OC |
b Swimmers who participated in the heats only and received medals.
Table tennis
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
2 | Sweden | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
3 | Japan | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
4 | North Korea | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
5 | France* | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
South Korea | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
Totals (6 entries) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 |
Medalists
Taekwondo
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Korea | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
2 | Iran | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
3 | Uzbekistan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
4 | France* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Tunisia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
6 | Hungary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Thailand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | China | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
9 | Azerbaijan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Great Britain | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Jordan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Serbia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
13 | Belgium | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Brazil | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Canada | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Croatia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Cuba | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Denmark | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Italy | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Ivory Coast | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Turkey | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
United States | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (23 entries) | 8 | 8 | 16 | 32 |
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Flyweight (58 kg) details | Park Tae-joon South Korea | Gashim Magomedov Azerbaijan | Cyrian Ravet France |
Mohamed Khalil Jendoubi Tunisia | |||
Featherweight (68 kg) details | Ulugbek Rashitov Uzbekistan | Zaid Kareem Jordan | Liang Yushuai China |
Edival Pontes Brazil | |||
Middleweight (80 kg) details | Firas Katoussi Tunisia | Mehran Barkhordari Iran | Simone Alessio Italy |
Edi Hrnic Denmark | |||
Heavyweight (+80 kg) details | Arian Salimi Iran | Caden Cunningham Great Britain | Rafael Alba Cuba |
Cheick Sallah Cissé Ivory Coast |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Flyweight (49 kg) details | Panipak Wongpattanakit Thailand | Guo Qing China | Mobina Nematzadeh Iran |
Lena Stojković Croatia | |||
Featherweight (57 kg) details | Kim Yu-jin South Korea | Nahid Kiani Iran | Skylar Park Canada |
Kimia Alizadeh Bulgaria | |||
Middleweight (67 kg) details | Viviana Márton Hungary | Aleksandra Perišić Serbia | Kristina Teachout United States |
Sarah Chaâri Belgium | |||
Heavyweight (+67 kg) details | Althéa Laurin France | Svetlana Osipova Uzbekistan | Lee Da-bin South Korea |
Nafia Kuş Turkey |
Tennis
Events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's singles details | Novak Djokovic Serbia | Carlos Alcaraz Spain | Lorenzo Musetti Italy |
Men's doubles details | Australia Matthew Ebden John Peers | United States Austin Krajicek Rajeev Ram | United States Taylor Fritz Tommy Paul |
Women's singles details | Zheng Qinwen China | Donna Vekić Croatia | Iga Świątek Poland |
Women's doubles details | Italy Sara Errani Jasmine Paolini | Individual Neutral Athletes Mirra Andreeva Diana Shnaider | Spain Cristina Bucșa Sara Sorribes Tormo |
Mixed doubles details | Czech Republic Kateřina Siniaková Tomáš Macháč | China Wang Xinyu Zhang Zhizhen | Canada Gabriela Dabrowski Félix Auger-Aliassime |
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
2 | Italy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
3 | Australia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Czech Republic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Serbia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | Spain | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
United States | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
8 | Croatia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
– | Individual Neutral Athletes | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
9 | Canada | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Poland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (10 entries) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 |
Triathlon
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Britain | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
2 | France* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
3 | Germany | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
4 | New Zealand | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Switzerland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
United States | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Totals (6 entries) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
Medalists
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men's individual details | Alex Yee Great Britain | 1:43:33 | Hayden Wilde New Zealand | 1:43:39 | Léo Bergère France | 1:43:43 |
Women's individual details | Cassandre Beaugrand France | 1:54:55 | Julie Derron Switzerland | 1:55:01 | Beth Potter Great Britain | 1:55:10 |
Mixed relay details | Germany Tim Hellwig Lisa Tertsch Lasse Lührs Laura Lindemann | 1:25:39 | United States Seth Rider Taylor Spivey Morgan Pearson Taylor Knibb | 1:25:40 | Great Britain Alex Yee Georgia Taylor-Brown Sam Dickinson Beth Potter | 1:25:40 |
Volleyball
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brazil | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
2 | France* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Italy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Sweden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | United States | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
6 | Canada | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Poland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
9 | Norway | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (10 entries) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 |
Medalists
Beach volleyball
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men's beach details | Sweden David Åhman Jonatan Hellvig | Germany Nils Ehlers Clemens Wickler | Norway Anders Mol Christian Sørum |
Women's beach details | Brazil Ana Patrícia Duda Lisboa | Canada Melissa Humana-Paredes Brandie Wilkerson | Switzerland Tanja Hüberli Nina Betschart |
Indoor volleyball
Water polo
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serbia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Spain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | Australia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Croatia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
5 | Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
United States | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (6 entries) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Medalists
Weightlifting
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | China | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
2 | Bulgaria | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
United States | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
4 | Georgia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Indonesia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Norway | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | Thailand | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
8 | Colombia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
9 | Armenia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Canada | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Egypt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Romania | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
South Korea | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Uzbekistan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
15 | Ecuador | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
16 | Bahrain | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Chinese Taipei | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Great Britain | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Italy | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
– | Individual Neutral Athletes | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Totals (19 entries) | 10 | 10 | 10 | 30 |
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 kg details | Li Fabin China | 310 kg | Theerapong Silachai Thailand | 303 kg | Hampton Morris United States | 298 kg |
73 kg details | Rizki Juniansyah Indonesia | 354 kg | Weeraphon Wichuma Thailand | 346 kg | Bozhidar Andreev Bulgaria | 344 kg |
89 kg details | Karlos Nasar Bulgaria | 404 kg WR | Yeison López Colombia | 390 kg | Antonino Pizzolato Italy | 384 kg |
102 kg details | Liu Huanhua China | 406 kg | Akbar Djuraev Uzbekistan | 404 kg | Yauheni Tsikhantsou Individual Neutral Athletes | 402 kg |
+102 kg details | Lasha Talakhadze Georgia | 470 kg | Varazdat Lalayan Armenia | 467 kg | Gor Minasyan Bahrain | 461 kg |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 kg details | Hou Zhihui China | 206 kg | Mihaela Cambei Romania | 205 kg | Surodchana Khambao Thailand | 200 kg |
59 kg details | Luo Shifang China | 241 kg OR | Maude Charron Canada | 236 kg | Kuo Hsing-chun Chinese Taipei | 235 kg |
71 kg details | Olivia Reeves United States | 262 kg | Mari Sánchez Colombia | 257 kg | Angie Palacios Ecuador | 256 kg |
81 kg details | Solfrid Koanda Norway | 275 kg OR | Sara Ahmed Egypt | 268 kg | Neisi Dajomes Ecuador | 267 kg |
+81 kg details | Li Wenwen China | 309 kg | Park Hye-jeong South Korea | 299 kg | Emily Campbell Great Britain | 288 kg |
Wrestling
Medal table
* Host nation (France)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan | 8 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
2 | Iran | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
3 | United States | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
4 | Bulgaria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
5 | Cuba | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
6 | Georgia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
7 | Uzbekistan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
8 | Bahrain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
9 | Ukraine | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
10 | China | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
Kyrgyzstan | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | |
12 | Armenia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
13 | Chile | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Ecuador | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Moldova | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
17 | Azerbaijan | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
18 | Albania | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
North Korea | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
Turkey | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
21 | Colombia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Denmark | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Greece | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
India | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Norway | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Puerto Rico | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (26 entries) | 18 | 18 | 36 | 72 |
Men's freestyle
Men's Greco-Roman
Women's freestyle
See also
Notes
- ^ Individual Neutral Athletes is the name used to represent approved individual Russian and Belarusian athletes at the 2024 Summer Olympics, after the IOC suspended the Russian Olympic Committee and Belarus Olympic Committee due to the Russian invasion of Ukraine. The IOC country code is AIN, after the French name Athlètes Individuels Neutres.[8][9][10]
References
- ^ "No Changes in Core Olympic Sports for Paris 2024". Around the Rings. 15 September 2017. Archived from the original on 2021-04-19. Retrieved 16 January 2023.
- ^ Diamond, James (19 July 2018). "Two phase selection process confirmed for new Paris 2024 sports but esports will not be considered". Inside the Games. Archived from the original on 13 April 2022. Retrieved 19 July 2018.
- ^ "Gender equality and youth at the heart of the Paris 2024 Olympic Sports program". International Olympic Committee. 7 December 2020. Archived from the original on 12 May 2021. Retrieved 17 April 2023.
- ^ Bachar, Zach (9 August 2024). "Olympic Breakdancing 2024 Results: Women's Breaking Medal Winners and Highlights". Bleacher Report. Retrieved 14 August 2024.
- ^ Peters, Andrew (10 August 2024). "Olympic Breakdancing 2024 Results: Men's Breaking Medal Bracket Winners, Highlights". Bleacher Report. Retrieved 14 August 2024.
- ^ "Football - Men - Medallists" (PDF). Olympics.com. International Olympic Committee. 9 August 2024. Archived (PDF) from the original on 10 August 2024. Retrieved 9 August 2024.
- ^ "Football - Women - Medallists" (PDF). Olympics.com. International Olympic Committee. 10 August 2024. Archived (PDF) from the original on 10 August 2024. Retrieved 10 August 2024.
- ^ Grohmann, Karolos (2023-12-08). "Russians, Belarusians to participate at Paris Olympics as neutrals – IOC". Reuters. Archived from the original on 8 December 2023. Retrieved 2 August 2024.
- ^ Wilson, Jeremy (11 April 2024). "Is Russia at the Olympics and what is 'AIN'?". The Telegraph. Archived from the original on 30 July 2024. Retrieved 2 August 2024.
- ^ "Individual Neutral Athletes at the Olympic Games Paris 2024". International Olympic Committee. Archived from the original on 28 July 2024. Retrieved 2 August 2024.