Rodrigo Germade
Spanish canoeist
Germade in 2016 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Personal information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationality | Spanish | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Born | (1990-08-23) 23 August 1990 (age 33) Cangas do Morrazo, Spain[1] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Height | 1.83 m (6 ft 0 in) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Weight | 85 kg (187 lb) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Country | Spain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sport | Sprint kayak | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Medal record
|
Rodrigo Germade Barreiro (born 23 August 1990) is a Spanish sprint canoeist.
He won the silver medal in the men's K-4 500 metres event at the 2020 Summer Olympics in Tokyo with Saúl Craviotto, Carlos Arévalo and Marcus Walz. Previously, he competed at the 2016 Summer Olympics in Rio de Janeiro, in the men's K-4 1000 metres.[2]
References
- ^ Rodrigo Germade at Olympics at Sports-Reference.com (archived)
- ^ "Rodrigo Germadee". rio2016.com. Archived from the original on 26 August 2016. Retrieved 19 August 2016.
External links
Wikimedia Commons has media related to Rodrigo Germade Barreiro.
- Rodrigo Germade at the International Canoe Federation
- Rodrigo Germade at Olympics.com
- Rodrigo Germade at Olympedia
- v
- t
- e
- 1948: Finland (Thor Axelsson & Nils Björklöf)
- 1950: Sweden (Lars Glassér & Ingemar Hedberg)
- 1954: West Germany (Ernst Steinhauer & Meinrad Miltenberger)
- 1958: Poland (Stefan Kapłaniak & Władysław Zieliński)
- 1963: Romania (Vasilie Nicoară & Haralambie Ivanov)
- 1966: Romania (Aurel Vernescu & Atanase Sciotnic)
- 1970: Sweden (Lars Andersson & Rolf Peterson)
- 1971: Sweden (Lars Andersson & Rolf Peterson)
- 1973: Soviet Union (Nikolay Gogol & Pytor Greshta)
- 1974: Poland (Ryszard Oborski & Grzegorz Śledziewski)
- 1975: Soviet Union (Viktor Vorobiyev & Nikolay Astapkovich)
- 1977: East Germany (Joachim Mattern & Bernd Olbricht)
- 1978: East Germany (Bernd Olbricht & Rüdiger Helm)
- 1979: Soviet Union (Vladimir Parfenovich & Sergei Chukhray)
- 1981: Soviet Union (Vladimir Parfenovich & Sergei Chukhray)
- 1982: Soviet Union (Vladimir Parfenovich & Sergey Superata)
- 1983: East Germany (Frank Fischer & André Wohllebe)
- 1985: New Zealand (Alan Thompson & Paul MacDonald)
- 1986: West Germany (Reiner Scholl & Thomas Pfrang)
- 1987: Hungary (Ferenc Csipes & László Fidel)
- 1989: East Germany (Kay Bluhm & Torsten Gutsche)
- 1990: Soviet Union (Sergey Kalesnik & Anatoly Tishchenko)
- 1991: Spain (Juan José Roman & Juan Manuel Sánchez)
- 1993: Germany (Kay Bluhm & Torsten Gutsche)
- 1994: Germany (Kay Bluhm & Torsten Gutsche)
- 1995: Italy (Beniamino Bonomi & Daniele Scarpa)
- 1997: Australia (Andrew Trim & Daniel Collins)
- 1998: Slovakia (Michal Riszdorfer & Juraj Bača)
- 1999: Poland (Marek Twardowski & Adam Wysocki)
- 2001: Germany (Ronald Rauhe & Tim Wieskötter)
- 2002: Germany (Ronald Rauhe & Tim Wieskötter)
- 2003: Germany (Ronald Rauhe & Tim Wieskötter)
- 2005: Germany (Ronald Rauhe & Tim Wieskötter)
- 2006: Germany (Ronald Rauhe & Tim Wieskötter)
- 2007: Germany (Ronald Rauhe & Tim Wieskötter)
- 2009: Belarus (Vadzim Makhneu & Raman Piatrushenka)
- 2010: Belarus (Raman Piatrushenka & Vadzim Makhneu)
- 2011: Hungary (Dávid Tóth & Tamás Kulifai)
- 2013: Portugal (Emanuel Silva & João Ribeiro)
- 2014: Slovakia (Erik Vlček & Juraj Tarr)
- 2015: Australia (Ken Wallace & Lachlan Tame)
- 2017: Spain (Rodrigo Germade & Marcus Walz)
- 2018: Russia (Artem Kuzakhmetov & Vladislav Blintsov)
- 2019: Belarus (Stanislau Daineka & Dzmitry Natynchyk)
- 2021: Spain (Marcus Walz & Rodrigo Germade)
- 2022: Hungary (Bence Nádas & Bálint Kopasz)
- 2023: Portugal (João Ribeiro & Messias Baptista)
This article about a Spanish canoeist is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e