List of members of the 5th Lok Sabha
This is a list of members of the 5th Lok Sabha arranged by state or territory represented. These members of the lower house of the Indian Parliament were elected to the 5th Lok Sabha (1971 to 1977) at the 1971 Indian general election.[1]
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Andaman and Nicobar Islands | K.R. Ganesh | Indian National Congress |
Andhra Pradesh
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Adilabad | Poddutoori Ganga Reddy | Indian National Congress |
Amalapuram (SC) | Bayya Suryanarayana Murthy | Indian National Congress |
Anakapalli | S.R.A.S. Appalanaidu | Indian National Congress (I) |
Anantapur (SC) | Ponnapati Antony Reddi | Indian National Congress |
Bapatla | P. Ankineedu Prasada Rao | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bhadrachalam (ST) | B. Radhabai Ananda Rao | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bobbili | K. Narayana Rao | Indian National Congress |
Chittoor | P. Narasimha Reddy | Indian National Congress |
Cuddapah | Yeddula Eswara Reddy | Communist Party of India |
Eluru | Kommareddi Suryanarayana | Indian National Congress |
Guntur | Kotha Raghuramaiah | Indian National Congress |
Hindupur | Pamudurthi Bayapa Reddy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hyderabad | Dr. Gopal S. Melkote | Telangana Praja Samithi |
Kakinada | M.S. Sanjeevi Rao | Indian National Congress (I) |
Karimnagar | M. Satyanarayan Rao | Indian National Congress (I) |
Khammam | T. Lakshmi Kantamma | Indian National Congress |
Kurnool | K. Kodanda Rami Reddy | Indian National Congress |
Machilipatnam | Maganti Ankineedu | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mahbubnagar (ST) | Janumpally Rameshwar Rao | Indian National Congress |
Medak | Indira Gandhi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Miryalguda | Bhim Narsinha Reddy | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Nagarkurnool (SC) | M. Bheeshma Dev | Indian National Congress |
Nalgonda | Kancherla Ramkrishna Reddy | Telengana Praja Samiti |
Nandyal | Pendekanti Venkatasubbaiah | Indian National Congress (I) |
Narasapur (SC) | M.T. Raju | Indian National Congress |
Narasaraopet | Maddi Sudarsanam | Indian National Congress |
Nellore (SC) | Doddavarapu Kamakshaiah | Indian National Congress (I) |
Nizamabad | M. Ram Gopal Reddy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ongole | Puli Venkata Reddy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Parvathipuram (ST) | Biddika Satanarayana | Indian National Congress |
Peddapalli (SC) | G. Venkatswamy | Indian National Congress |
Rajahmundry (ST) | S.B.P. Pattabhi Rama Rao | Indian National Congress (I) |
Rajampet | Pothuraju Parthasarthy | Indian National Congress (I) |
Secunderabad | M. M. Hashim | Indian National Congress |
Srikakulam | Boddepalli Rajagopala Rao | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tenali | Meduri Nageswara Rao | Indian National Congress (I) |
Tirupathi (SC) | Thamburu Balakrishniah | Indian National Congress |
Vijayawada | Dr. K.L. Rao | Indian National Congress |
Warangal | S.B. Giri | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Autonomous District (ST) | Biren Sing Engti | Indian National Congress |
Barpeta | Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed | Indian National Congress |
Cachar (SC) | Jyotsna Chanda | Indian National Congress |
Dhubri | Moinul Haque Choudhury | Indian National Congress |
Dibrugarh | Robindra Nath Kakoti | Indian National Congress |
Gauhati | Dinesh Chandra Goswami | Indian National Congress |
Kaliabor | Bedabrata Barua | Indian National Congress |
Tarun Gogoi | Indian National Congress | |
Karimganj (SC) | Nihar Ranjan Laskar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kokrajhar (ST) | Basumatari, Dharanidhor | Indian National Congress |
Lakhimpur | Biswanarayan Shastri | Indian National Congress |
Mangaldoi | Dharanidhar Das | Indian National Congress |
Nowgong | Liladhar Kotoki | Indian National Congress |
Tezpur | Kamala Prasad Agarwala | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Araria (SC) | T. Mohan Ram | Indian National Congress |
Arrah | Bali Ram Bhagat | Indian National Congress (I) |
Aurangabad | Satyendra Narayan Sinha | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bagaha (SC) | Bhola Raut | Indian National Congress (I) |
Banka | Shiva Chandika Prasad | Indian National Congress |
Madhu Limaye (bypoll) | Socialist Party | |
Barh | Dharam Bir Sinha | Indian National Congress (Urs) |
Begusarai | Shyam Nandan Prasad Mishra | |
Bettiah | Kamal Nath Tewari | Indian National Congress |
Bhagalpur | Bhagwat Jha Azad | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bikramganj | Shiopujan Shastri | Indian National Congress |
Buxar | Anant Prasad Sharma | Indian National Congress |
Chapra | Ramshekhar Prasad Singh | Indian National Congress |
Chatra | Shankar Dyal Singh | Congress |
Darbhanga | Binodanand Jha | Indian National Congress |
Lalit Narayan Mishra | Indian National Congress | |
Dhanbad | Ram Narain Sharma | Indian National Congress |
Shankar Dayal Singh | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Dumka (ST) | Satya Chandra Besra | Indian National Congress |
Gaya (SC) | Ishwar Chaudhary [2] | Jana Sangh |
Giridih | Chapalendu Bhattacharyyia | Indian National Congress |
Godda | Jagdish Narain Mandal | Indian National Congress |
Gopalganj | Dwarka Nath Tiwary | Congress |
Hazaribagh | Damodar Pandey | Indian National Congress (I) |
Jamshedpur | Sardar Swaran Singh Sokhi | Indian National Congress |
Jamui (SC) | Bhola Manjhi | Communist Party of India |
Khagaria | Shiva Shankar Prasad Yadava | Samyukta Socialist Party |
Khunti (ST) | Niral Enem Horo | |
Kishanganj | Jamilur Rahman | Indian National Congress (I) |
Lohardaga (ST) | Kartik Oraon | Indian National Congress (I) |
Madhepura | Rajendra Prasad Yadav | Indian National Congress |
Madhubani | Bhogendra Jha | Communist Party of India |
Jagannath Mishra | Indian National Congress | |
Maharajganj | Sibban Lal Saxena | IND |
Monghyr | Deonandan Prasad Yadava | Indian National Congress |
Motihari | Bibhuti Mishra | Indian National Congress |
Muzaffarpur | Nawal Kishore Sinha | Indian National Congress |
Nalanda | Prof. Siddheshwar Prasad | Indian National Congress |
Palamau (SC) | Kumari Kamla Kumari | Indian National Congress (I) |
Patna | Ramavatar Shastri | Communist Party of India |
Purnea | Mohammad Tahir | Indian National Congress |
Rajmahal (ST) | Iswar Marandi | Indian National Congress |
Yogesh Chandra Murmu | Indian National Congress | |
Ranchi | Prashant Kumar Ghosh | Indian National Congress |
Rosera (SC) | Ram Bhagat Paswan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Saharsa | Chiranjib Jha | Indian National Congress |
Samastipur | Yamuna Prasad Mandal | Indian National Congress |
Sasaram (SC) | Jagjivan Ram | |
Sheohar | Hari Kishore Singh | |
Singhbhum (ST) | Moran Singh Purty | Jharkhand Party |
Sitamarhi | Nagendra Prasad Yadav | Indian National Congress |
Siwan | Mohammad Yusuf | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Chandigarh | Amarnath Vidyalankar | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Dadra and Nagar Haveli (ST) | Raubhai Ramjibhai Patel | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Chandani Chowk | Subhadra Joshi | Indian National Congress |
Delhi Sadar | Amar Nath Chawla | Indian National Congress |
East Delhi | H.K.L. Bhagat | Indian National Congress (I) |
Karol Bagh (SC) | T. Sohan Lal | Indian National Congress |
New Delhi | Krishna Chandra Pant | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mukul Banerjee | Indian National Congress | |
Outer Delhi (SC) | Chaudhry Dalip Singh | Indian National Congress |
South Delhi | Shashi Bhushan | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Mormugao | Erasmo de Sequeira | United Goans Party |
Panjim | Purushottam Shastri Kakodkar | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Ahmedabad | Indulal Kanaiyalal Yagnik | Indian National Congress |
Amreli | Dr. Jivraj Narayan Mehta | Indian National Congress |
Anand | Pravinsinh Natavarsinh Solanki | Indian National Congress (Organisation) |
Banaskantha | Popatlal Mulshanker Bhai Joshi | Indian National Congress |
Baroda | Fatesinghrao Pratapsinghrao Gaekwad | Indian National Congress |
Bhavnagar | Prasannbhai Mehta | Congress-O |
Broach | T.S.Mansinhji Bhasaheb Rana | Indian National Congress |
Bulsar (ST) | Nanubhai Nichhabhai Patel | NCO |
Dabhoi | Prabhudas Patel | Indian National Congress |
Dohad (ST) | Bhaljibhai Ravjibhai Parmar | Indian National Congress (Organisation) |
Gandhinagar | Purushottam Ganesh Mavalankar | |
Somchandbhai Manubhai Solanki | Indian National Congress (Organisation) | |
Godhra | Piloo Homi Mody | Swatantra Party |
Jamnagar | D. P. Jadeja | Indian National Congress (I) |
Junagadh | Nanjibhai Ravjibhai Vekaria | Indian National Congress |
Kaira | Dharmsinh Dadubhai Desai | Indian National Congress |
Kutch | Dr. Mahipatray M. Mehta | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mandvi (ST) | Amarsinh Zinabhai Chaudhary | Indian National Congress |
Mehsana | Natvarlal Amrutlal Patel | Indian National Congress (Organisation) |
Patan (SC) | Khemchandbhai Chavda | |
Rajkot | Ghanshyambhai Chhotalal Oza | Indian National Congress |
Arvind Mohanlal Patel (1972 bypoll) | Indian National Congress | |
Sabarkantha | Chandulal Chunnilal Desai | Indian National Congress (Organisation) |
Surat | Morarji Desai | Congress-O in 1971, Janata Party only in 1977 |
Surendranagar | Rasiklal Umedchand Parikh | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Ambala (SC) | Ram Prakash Chaudhary | Indian National Congress (I) |
Faridabad | Tayyab Hussain Khan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hissar | Mani Ram Godara | Indian National Congress |
Kaithal | Gulzarilal Nanda | Indian National Congress |
Karnal | Madho Ram Sharma | Indian National Congress |
Mahendragarh | Rao Birendra Singh | Vishwa Hindu Parishad |
Rohtak | Mukhtiar Singh Malik | Jana Sangh |
Sirsa (SC) | Dalbir Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Himachal Pradesh
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Hamirpur | Prof. Narain Chand Parashar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kangra | Vikram Chand Mahajan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mandi | Virbhadra Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Shimla (SC) | Partap Singh | Indian National Congress |
Jammu and Kashmir
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Anantnag | Mohamed Shafi Qureshi | Indian National Congress |
Baramullah | Syed Ahmed Aga | Indian National Congress |
Jammu | Inder Jit Malhotra | Indian National Congress |
Ladakh | Kushok G. Bakula | Indian National Congress |
Srinagar | Shamim Ahmed Shamim | Independent |
Udhampur | Dr. Karan Singh | Indian National Congress (Urs) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Adoor (SC) | Bhargavi Thankappan | Communist Party of India |
Ambalapuzha | K. Balakrishnan | Revolutionary Socialist Party |
Badagara | K.P. Unnikrishnan | Indian Congress (Socialist) |
Chirayinkil | Vayalar Ravi | Indian National Congress |
Ernakulam | Dr. Henry Austin | Indian National Congress |
Kasaragod | Kadannappalli Ramachandran | Indian National Congress |
Kottayam | Varkey George | Kerala Congress |
Kozhikode | Ebrahim Sulaiman Sait | Indian Union Muslim League |
Manjeri | M. Muhammad Ismail | Indian Union Muslim League |
Mavelikara | R. Balakrishna Pillai | Kerala Congress |
Mukundapuram | A.C. George | Indian National Congress |
Palghat | A. K. Gopalan | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Peermade | M.M. Joseph | Kerala Congress |
Ponnani | M.K. Krishnan | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Quilon | N. Sreekantan Nair | Revolutionary Socialist Party |
Tellicherry | C.K. Chandrappan | Communist Party of India |
Trichur | C. Janardhanan | Communist Party of India |
Trivandrum | V.K. Krishna Menon | Independent |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Lakshadweep (ST) | P.M. Sayeed | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Balaghat | Chintaman Rao Gautam | Indian National Congress |
Bastar (ST) | Lambodar Baliar | Independent |
Betul | N. K. P. Salve | Indian National Congress |
Bhopal | Dr. Shankar Dayal Sharma | Indian National Congress |
Damoh | Varah Shanker Giri | Indian National Congress |
Dhar (ST) | Bharat Singh Chowhan | Jana Sangh |
Durg | Chandulal Chandrakar | Indian National Congress (I) |
Guna | Madhavrao Scindia | Bharatiya Jana Sangh |
Gwalior | Atal Bihari Vajpayee | Bharatiya Jana Sangh |
Hoshangabad | Chaudhary Nitiraj Singh | Indian National Congress |
Indore | Prakash Chand Sethi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ram Singh Bhai | Indian National Congress | |
Jabalpur | Seth Govind Das | Indian National Congress |
Janjgir | Smt. Minimata Agam Dass Guru | Indian National Congress |
Jhabua (ST) | Bhagirath Ramjee Bhanwar | SSP |
Kanker (ST) | Arvind Vishram Singh Netam | Indian National Congress (I) |
Khandwa | Gangacharan Dixit | Indian National Congress |
Khargone | Ram Chandra Bade | Bharatiya Jan Sangh |
Mahasamund | Shrikrishna Agrawal | Indian National Congress |
Mandla (ST) | Mangru Ganu Uikey | Indian National Congress |
Mandsour | Dr. Laxminarayan Pandey | Jana Sangh |
Raigarh (ST) | Ummed Singh Rathia | Indian National Congress |
Raipur | Vidya Charan Shukla | Indian National Congress |
Rajnandgaon | Ramsahai Pandey | Indian National Congress |
Rewa | Martand Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sagar (SC) | Sahodrabai Murlidhar Rai | Indian National Congress (I) |
Seoni | Gargi Shankar Mishra | Indian National Congress (I) |
Shahdol (ST) | Dhan Shah Pradhan | Independent |
Shajapur (SC) | Jagannath Rao Joshi [4] | Bharatiya Jan Sangh |
Sidhi (ST) | Ranabahadur Singh | Independent |
Surguja (ST) | Babu Nath Singh | Indian National Congress |
Tikamgarh (SC) | Nathu Ram Ahirwar | Indian National Congress |
Ujjain (SC) | Phool Chand Verma | Jana Sangh |
Vidisha | Ramnath Goenka | Bharatiya Jan Sangh |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Ahmednagar | Annasaheb Pandurange Shinde | Indian National Congress |
Akola | K.M. Asghar Hussain | Indian National Congress |
Amravati | Krishnarao Gulabrao Deshmukh | Indian National Congress |
Aurangabad | Manikrao Palodakar | Indian National Congress |
Baramati | Raghunath Keshav Khadilkar | Indian National Congress |
Bhandara | Vishmbhardas Jwala Prasad Dube | Indian National Congress |
Bhir | Sayajirao Trimbakrao Pandit | Indian National Congress |
Bhiwandi | Shrikrishna Vaijnath Dhamankar | Indian National Congress |
Bombay Central | R.D. Bhandare | Indian National Congress |
Roza Vidyadhar Deshpande | Communist Party of India | |
Bombay Central South | Abdul Kader Salebhoy | Indian National Congress |
Bombay North East | Rajaram Gopal alias Raja Kulkarni | Indian National Congress |
Bombay North West | Hari Ramchandra Gokhale | Indian National Congress |
Bombay South | Dr. Narain Nirula Kailas | Indian National Congress |
Buldhana(SC) | Y S Mahajan | Indian National Congress |
Chanda | Abdul Shafee | Indian National Congress |
Chimur | Krishnarao Thakur | Indian National Congress |
Dahanu (ST) | Laxman Kakadya Dumada | Indian National Congress |
Dhulia | Chudaman Ananda Rawandale Patil | Indian National Congress |
Hatkanangale | Dattajirao Baburao Kadam | Indian National Congress |
Jalgaon | Krishnarao Madhavrao Patil | Indian National Congress |
Yadav Shivram Mahajan | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Jalna | Baburao Janglu Kale | Indian National Congress |
Karad | Premalabai Dajisaheb Chavan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Dajisaheb Chavan | Indian National Congress | |
Khamgaon (SC) | Arjun Shripat Kasture | Indian National Congress |
Khed | Anantrao Patil | Indian National Congress |
Kolaba | Shankar Rao B. Savant | Indian National Congress |
Kolhapur | Rajaram Dadasaheb Nimbalkar | Indian National Congress |
Kopargaon | Balasaheb Vikhe Patil | Indian National Congress |
Latur | Tulsiram Dashrath Kamble | Indian National Congress |
Malegaon (ST) | Zambru Mangalu Kahandole | Indian National Congress |
Nagpur | Jambuwant Bapurao Dhote | Forward Block, with Jana Sangh support |
Nanded | Venkatarao Babarao Tarodekar | Indian National Congress |
Nandurbar (ST) | Tukaram Huraji Gavit | Indian National Congress |
Nashik | Bhanudas Ramchandra Kavade | Indian National Congress |
Osmanabad (SC) | Tulsiram Abaji Patil | Indian National Congress |
Pandharpur (SC) | Nivruti Satwaji Kamble | Republican Party of India |
Parbhani | Shivajirao Shankarrao Deshmukh | Indian National Congress |
Pune | Mohan Manikchand Dharia | Indian National Congress |
Rajapur | Prof. Madhu Dandavate | Socialist Party |
Ramtek | Dr. Amrut Ganpat Sonar | Indian National Congress |
Ram Hedaoo | Independent | |
Ratnagiri | Shantaram Laxman Peje | Indian National Congress |
Sangli | Ganpati Tukaram Gotkhinde | Indian National Congress |
Satara | Yashwantrao Balwantrao Chavan | Indian National Congress (Urs) |
Solapur | Surajratan Fatehchand Damani | Indian National Congress |
Wardha | Jagjivanrao Ganpatrao Kadam | Indian National Congress |
Yavatmal | Sadashivarao Bapuji Thakre | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Inner Manipur | Prof. N. Tombi Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Outer Manipur (ST) | Paokai Haokip | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Shillong | Gilbert G. Swell | Independent |
Tura | K.R. Marak | All Party Hill Leaders' Conference |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Mizoram (ST) | Sangliana | Independent |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Bangalore City | K. Hanumanthaiya | Indian National Congress |
Bellary | Dr. V.K.R. Varadaraja Rao | Indian National Congress |
Bijapur | Choudari Bhimappa Ellappa | Indian National Congress |
Chamarajanagar (SC) | S.M. Siddaiah | Indian National Congress |
Gulbarga | Dharamao Sharanappa Afzalpurkar | Indian National Congress |
Hassan | Nuggehalli Shivappa | Indian National Congress |
Kanara | Balakrishna Venkanna Naik | Indian National Congress |
Mangalore | K.K. Shetty | Indian National Congress |
Raichur | Pampan Gowda Sakreppa Gowda | Indian National Congress |
Udupi | P. Ranganath Shenoy | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Nagaland | Kevichüsa Angami | Independent |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Angul | Badakumar Pratap Gangadeb | Indian National Congress |
Balasore | Shyam Sunder Mahapatra | Indian National Congress |
Berhampur | Rachakonda Jagannath Rao | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bhadrak (SC) | Arjun Charan Sethi | Congress (later Biju Janata Dal in 2004) |
Bhanjanagar | Duti Krushna Panda | Communist Party of India |
Bhubaneswar | Chintamani Panigrahi | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bolangir | Raj Raj Singh Deo | Swatantra Party |
Cuttack | Janaki Ballabh Patnaik | Indian National Congress (I) |
Dhenkanal | Devendra Satpathy | |
Jajpur (SC) | Anadi Charan Das | |
Kalahandi | Pratap Keshari Deo | Independent |
Kendrapara | Surendra Mohanty | Utkal Congress |
Keonjhar (ST) | Kumar Majhi | Indian National Congress |
Koraput (ST) | Giridhar Gamang | Indian National Congress |
Ms. Bhagirathi Gamang | Indian National Congress | |
Mayurbhanj (ST) | Man Mohan Tudu | Indian National Congress |
Chandra Mohan Sinha | UTC (1972 bypoll) | |
Nowrangpur (ST) | Khagapati Pradhani | Indian National Congress |
Phulbani (SC) | Baksi Nayak | Swatantra Party |
Puri | Banamali Patnaik | Indian National Congress |
Sambalpur | Banamali Babu | Indian National Congress |
Sundergarh (ST) | Gajadhar Majhi | Indian National Congress |
Puducherry
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Pondicherry | Aravinda Bala Pajanor | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Mohan Kumaramangalam | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Amritsar | Durgadas Bhatia | Indian National Congress |
Raghunandan Lal Bhatia | Indian National Congress | |
Bhatinda (SC) | Bhan Singh Bhaura | Communist Party of India |
Fazilka | Gurdas Singh Badal | Akali Dal |
Ferozepur | Dr. Gurdial Singh Dhillon | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sardar Mohinder Singh Gill | Indian National Congress | |
Gurdaspur | Prabodh Chandra | Indian National Congress |
Hoshiarpur | Darbara Singh | Indian National Congress |
Jullundur | Sardar Swaran Singh | Indian National Congress |
Ludhiana | Devinder Singh Garcha | Indian National Congress (I) |
Patiala | Sat Pal Kapur | Indian National Congress |
Phillaur (SC) | Chaudhary Sadhu Ram | Indian National Congress |
Sangrur | Teja Singh Swatantra | Communist Party of India |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Ajmer | Bashweshwar Nath Bhargava | Indian National Congress |
Alwar | Dr. Hari Prasad Sharma | Indian National Congress |
Nawal Kishore Sharma | Indian National Congress | |
Banswara (ST) | Hira Lal Doda | Indian National Congress |
Bayana (SC) | Jagannath Pahadia | Indian National Congress (I) |
Bharatpur | Raj Bahadur | Indian National Congress |
Bhilwara | Hemendra Singh Banera | Jana Sangh |
Bikaner | Karni Singh | Independent |
Chittorgarh | Bishwanath Jhunjhunwala | Bharatiya Jan Sangh |
Ganganagar (SC) | Pannalal Barupal | Indian National Congress |
Jaipur | Rajmata of Jaipur Gayatri Devi | Swatantra Party |
Jalore (SC) | Narendra Kumar Sanghi | Indian National Congress |
Sardar Buta Singh | Indian National Congress | |
Jhalawar | Brijraj Singh | Bharatiya Jan Sangh |
Jhunjhunu | Shiv Nath Singh | Indian National Congress |
Jodhpur | Rajmata(Jodhpur) Krishna Kumari | Independent |
Kota | Onkarlal Berwa | Bharatiya Jan Sangh |
Nagaur | Nathu Ram Mirdha | Indian National Congress |
Pali | Mool Chand Daga | Indian National Congress (I) |
Sawai Madhopur (ST) | Chhutten Lal | Indian National Congress |
Sikar | Shrikrishan Modi | Indian National Congress |
Tonk (SC) | Ram Kanwar Bairwa | Swatantra Party |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Sikkim | S.K. Rai | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Arakkonam | O.V. Alagesan Mudaliar | Indian National Congress |
Chengleput | C. Chitti Babu | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Chennai Central | Murasoli Maran | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Chidambaram (SC) | V. Mayavan | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Coimbatore | K. Baladhandayutham | Communist Party of India |
Parvathi Krishnan | Communist Party of India | |
Cuddalore | Irruppu Govindaswamy Bhuvarahan | Indian National Congress |
S. Radhakrishnan | Indian National Congress | |
Dharapuram | C.T. Dhandapani | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Dindigul | K. Mayathever | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
M. Rajangam | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | |
Gobichettipalayam | P.A. Swamynathan | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Kallakurichi | M. Deiveekan | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Karur | K. Gopal | Indian National Congress |
Krishnagiri | T. Thirthagiri Gounder | Indian National Congress |
Kumbakonam | Era Sezhiyan | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Madras North | Krishnan Manoharan | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Mayuram (SC) | K. Subravelu | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Nagapattinam (SC) | M. Kathamuthu | Communist Party of India |
Nagercoil | K. Kamaraj Nadar | Indian National Congress (Organisation) |
Nilgiris | J. Matha Gowder | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Palani | C. Subramaniam | Indian National Congress |
Perambalur (SC) | A. Durairasu | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Periyakulam | S.M. Muhammed Sheriff | Indian Union Muslim League |
Pollachi (SC) | A.M.R. Mohanraj Kalingarayar | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Pudukkottai | K. Veeriah | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Ramanathapuram | P.K.Mookkiah Thevar | All India Forward Bloc |
Salem | E.R. Krishnan | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Sivaganga | R.V. Swaminathan | Indian National Congress (I) |
T. Kiruttinan | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam | |
Sivakasi | Venkatasamy Jeyalakshmi | Indian National Congress |
Sriperumbudur (SC) | T.S. Lakshmanan | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tenkasi (SC) | A.M. Chellachami | Indian National Congress |
Thanjavur | S.D. Somasundaram | All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tindivanam | M.R. Lakshminarayanan | Indian National Congress |
Tiruchendur | M.S. Sivasamy | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Tiruchirappalli | M. Kalyanasundaram | Communist Party of India |
Tirunelveli | S.A. Muruganantham | Communist Party of India |
Tirupattur | C.K. Chinnaraje Gounder | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Trichengode | M. Muthuswamy | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Vellore | R.P. Ulaganambi | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Wandiwash | G. Viswanathan | Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Tripura East (ST) | Dasarath Deb | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Tripura West | Birendra Chandra Dutta | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Agra | Seth Achal Singh | Indian National Congress |
Akbarpur (SC) | Ramji Ram | Indian National Congress |
Aligarh | Shiv Kumar Shastri | Bharatiya Kranti Dal |
Allahabad | Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna | Congress |
Almora | Narendra Singh Bisht | Indian National Congress |
Amethi | Vidya Dhar Bajpai | Indian National Congress |
Amroha | Maulana Ishaq Sambhali | Communist Party of India |
Aonla | Smt. Savitri Shyam | Indian National Congress |
Azamgarh | Chandrajit Yadav | Congress |
Baghpat | Ram Chandra Vikal | Indian National Congress |
Bahraich | Badlu Ram Shukla | Indian National Congress |
Ballia | Chandrika Prasad | Indian National Congress |
Balrampur | Chandra Bhal Mani Tiwari | Indian National Congress (I) |
Banda | Ram Ratan Sharma | Bharatiya Jan Sangh |
Bansgaon (SC) | Ram Surat Prasad | Indian National Congress |
Barabanki (SC) | Rudra Pratap Singh | Indian National Congress |
Bareilly | Satish Chandra | Indian National Congress |
Basti (SC) | Anand Prasad Dhusia | Indian National Congress |
Bijnor (SC) | Ram Dayal | Indian National Congress |
Swami Ramanand Shastri | Indian National Congress | |
Bilhaur | Sushila Rohatgi | Indian National Congress |
Budaun | Karan Singh Yadav | Indian National Congress |
Bulandshahar | Surendra Pal Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Chandauli | Sudhakar Pandey | Indian National Congress |
Dehradun | Mulki Raj Saini | Indian National Congress |
Deoria | Bishwanath Roy | Indian National Congress |
Domariaganj | Keshav Dev Malviya | Indian National Congress |
Etah | Rohanlal Chaturvedi | Indian National Congress |
Etawah | Sri Shanker Tewari | Indian National Congress |
Faizabad | Ram Krishna Sinha | Indian National Congress |
Farrukhabad | Awadhesh Chandra Singh Rathore | Indian National Congress |
Fatehpur | Sant Bux Singh | Indian National Congress |
Phulpur | Vishwanath Pratap Singh | Congress |
Firozabad (SC) | Chhatrapati Ambesh | Indian National Congress |
Garhwal | Hemwati Nandan Bahuguna | Congress |
Pratap Singh Negi | Indian National Congress | |
Ghatampur (SC) | Tula Ram | Indian National Congress |
Ghazipur | Sarjoo Pandey | Communist Party of India |
Ghosi | Jharkhande Rai | Communist Party of India |
Gonda | Anand Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Gorakhpur | Narsingh Narain Pandey | Indian National Congress |
Hamirpur | Swami Brahmanand | Indian National Congress |
Hapur | Buddha Priya Maurya | Indian National Congress |
Kedar Nath Singh | Indian National Congress (I) | |
Hardoi (SC) | Kinder Lal | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hardwar (SC) | Sunder Lal | Indian National Congress (I) |
Hathras (SC) | Chandra Pal Shailani | Congress |
Jalaun (SC) | Chowdhary Ram Sewak | Indian National Congress |
Jaunpur | Rajdeo Singh | Indian National Congress |
Jhansi | Dr. Govind Dass Richhariya | Indian National Congress |
Kairana | Shafquat Jung | Indian National Congress |
Kaiserganj | Shakuntala Nayar | Bharatiya Jan Sangh |
Kannauj | S.N. Mishra | Indian National Congress |
Kanpur | S. M. Banerjee | Independent |
Khalilabad | Krishna Chandra Pandey | Indian National Congress (I) |
Kheri | Balgovind Verma | Indian National Congress |
Khurja (SC) | Hari Singh | Indian National Congress |
Lalganj (SC) | Ram Dhan | |
Lucknow | Sheila Kaul | Congress |
Machhlishahr | Nageshwar Dwivedi | Indian National Congress |
Maharajganj | Shibbanlal Saksena | IND |
Mainpuri | Maharaj Singh | Indian National Congress |
Mathura | Chakleshwar Singh | Indian National Congress |
Meerut | Shah Nawaz Khan (general) | Indian National Congress |
Mirzapur | Aziz Imam | Indian National Congress (I) |
Misrikh (SC) | Dr. Sankta Prasad | Indian National Congress (I) |
Mohanlalganj (SC) | Ganga Devi | Indian National Congress |
Moradabad | Virendra Agarwala | Bharatiya Jan Sangh |
Muzaffarnagar | Vijai Pal Singh | Communist Party of India |
Padrauna | Genda Singh | Indian National Congress |
Pilibhit | Mohan Swarup | Indian National Congress |
Pratapgarh | Dinesh Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Raebareli | Indira Nehru Gandhi | Indian National Congress |
Rampur | Zulfiquar Ali Khan | Indian National Congress (I) |
Ramsanehighat (SC) | Baijnath Kureel | Indian National Congress |
Robertsganj (SC) | Ram Swarup | Indian National Congress |
Saidpur (SC) | Shambhu Nath | Indian National Congress |
Salempur | Tarkeshwar Pande | Indian National Congress |
Shahabad | Dharam Gaj Singh | Indian National Congress (I) |
Shahjahanpur (SC) | Jitendra Prasada | Indian National Congress |
Sitapur | Jagdish Chandra Dikshit | Indian National Congress |
Tehri Garhwal | Paripoornanand Painuli | Indian National Congress |
Unnao | Ziaur Rahman Ansari | Indian National Congress (I) |
Varanasi | Prof. Raja Ram Shastri | Indian National Congress |
Constituency | Member | Party |
---|---|---|
Arambagh | Manoranjan Hazra | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Asansol | Robin Sen | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Azambagh | Bijoy Krishna Modak | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Balurghat (SC) | Rasendra Nath Barman | Indian National Congress |
Bankura | Shankar Narayan Singh Deo | Indian National Congress |
Barasat | Dr. Ranenendra Nath Sen | Communist Party of India |
Barrackpore | Mohammed Ismail | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Basirhat | A.K.M. Ishaque | Indian National Congress |
Berhampore | Tridib Chaudhuri | Revolutionary Socialist Party |
Birbhum (SC) | Gadadhar Saha | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Bolpur (SC) | Somnath Chatterjee | |
Bolpur | Dr. Saradish Roy | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Calcutta North East | Hirendranath Mukherjee | Communist Party of India |
Calcutta North West | Ashok Kumar Sen | Indian National Congress (I) |
Contai | Prof. Samar Guha | |
Cooch Behar (SC) | Benoy Krishna Daschowdhury | Indian National Congress |
Darjeeling | Rattanlal Brahman | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Diamond Harbour | Jyotirmoy Bosu | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Durgapur (SC) | Krishna Chandra Halder | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Ghatal | Jagadish Bhattacharyya | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Howrah | Samar Mukherjee | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Jalpaiguri | Tuna Oraon | Indian National Congress |
Jangipur | Haji Lutfal Haque | Indian National Congress |
Jaynagar (SC) | Sakti Kumar Sarkar | |
Jhargram (ST) | Prof. Amiya Kumar Kisku | Indian National Congress |
Katwa | Saroj Mukherjee | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Krishnagar | Renu Pada Das | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Malda | Dinesh Chandra Joarder | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Mathurapur (SC) | Madhuryya Haldar | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Midnapore | Subodh Chandra Hansda | Indian National Congress |
Indrajit Gupta | Communist Party of India | |
Murshidabad | Abu Taleb Chowdhury | Independent |
Muhammed Khuda Bukhsh | Indian National Congress | |
Nabadwip (SC) | Bibha Ghosh Goswami | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Purulia | Debendra Nath Mahata | Indian National Congress |
Raiganj | Maya Ray | Indian National Congress |
Siddhartha Shankar Ray | Indian National Congress | |
Priya Ranjan Dasmunsi | Indian National Congress | |
Serampore | Dinendra Nath Bhattacharya | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Tamluk | Satish Chandra Samanta | Bangla Congress |
Uluberia | Shyamaprasanna Bhattacharyya | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
Vishnupur (SC) | Ajit Kumar Saha | Communist Party of India (Marxist) |
References
- v
- t
- e